標題: H 型鋼複合橋墩工法於鐵路改建工程安全施作之探討

關鍵字: Composite Pier System of H-shaped Steel and Reinforced Concrete self care system; H 型鋼複合橋墩工法; 自護制度

摘要: 隨著社會的進步,都市快速的發展,致使都市地區鐵路兩側道路的交通往來日益繁忙,而平交道的存在,除了衍生交通問題,遭切割的區域亦不利於都市整體的規劃與發展,為了國內經濟快速的發展及現代化發展的需要,消弭交通阻隔所引起的發展障礙,成為必要。 鐵路改建工程因工區大多位於都會區並緊臨營運中之鐵路,採用 H型鋼複合式橋墩施作,以 H 型鋼替代部份主筋,可以減少繁複施工作業,以降低橋墩主筋組立風險、工安意外的發生。 本文的目的即探討 H 型鋼複合橋墩工法於鐵路改建工程之安全施作,將施工中可能遇到之風險,透過自護制度之管理機制,針對其工程特性,提出一套周全的安全管理及檢查計畫,以預防並控制危害,達到降低災害的目的。

For the needs of city development and modernization, the traffic barrier has to be removed. The relocation of the railway system is the most considered in such purpose. To the reconstruction of the railway system in the metropolitan area,the H-shaped Steel and Reinforced Concrete composite bridge structure may be an appropriate selection in engineering work. For the safety construction of it, risk management is developed herein according to its characteristic in engineering practice.