標題: 不同引道擋土結構型式之力學行為研究

關鍵字: Plaxis computer program opposite tendon; U-type retaining wall; Plaxis 電腦程式; 對拉鋼鍵; U 型擋土牆

摘要: 於地狹且人口密集的台灣為爭取更大的生活空間,高架或是地下化則成為必然之途徑,則平面接高架的引道或是平面接平面的U型地下引道成為設計者之必然考量。本論文針對引道擋土牆之範例,利用一般工程設計方法及Plaxis電腦程式探討其相關工程力學行為,研究結果顯示: 1. 以懸臂式擋土牆或 U 型擋土牆為擋土措施之地下引道於相同淨高、淨寬及地質情況下,U 型擋土牆引道結構,不需考慮底面滑動及傾覆問題,鋼筋使用量及開挖土方量較少,且所需使用之擋土樁長度較短,顯示 U 型擋土牆引道有較佳之力學行為及經濟性。 2. 高架式引道若擋土牆高度較高,可於牆體接近頂部之水平方向施加對拉鋼鍵 如此可縮小擋土牆之斷面 以獲得較大之工程效益。,, 3. U 形槽車行地下引道擋土牆,其牆身頂部水平位移比懸臂式擋土牆車行地下引道為低,牆身最大水平土壓力也較懸臂式擋土牆車行地下引道擋土牆為小。 4. 鋼索對拉式高架式引道擋土牆牆身頂部最大水平位移比懸臂式擋土牆車行地下引道小,最大主應力數值也減少甚多。

The over or under pass is the essential way to increase the living space in limited land and more populations of Taiwan. Then, the overpass or underground (U-type) access connecting the plane road and overpass or connecting the plane roads is the necessary consideration for designers. This thesis aims at access retaining walls as examples through the engineering computation and Plaxis computer program to study their relevant mechanical behaviors. From the analyzed results, it indicates that (1). Under the same net height, width and geological condition, the cantilever and the U-type retaining wall are used in the underground pass for comparison. The U-type retaining wall shows the superiority for no consideration in base sliding and overturning, lower use of steel, minor excavation and short length of retaining piles. It is apparently in good mechanical behavior and economy for U-type retaining wall. (2).The opposite tendon can be properly used in which the overpass retaining wall is higher. In this way, the cross section of overpass retaining wall can be reduced to achieve higher engineering efficiency. (3).The horizontal displacement at the top of wall for U-type retaining wall is lower than that of cantilever-type. The resultant horizontal force acting on the wall is also smaller for U-type retaining wall compared with cantilever-type. (4). The horizontal displacement at the top of wall for retaining wall with opposite tendon is lower compared with that of higher cantilever retaining wall. The maximum principal stress for retaining wall with opposite tendon is also significantly reduced.