標題: 營造工程安全衛生監造查核實務之探討

關鍵字: construction industry health and safety; 營造業; 安全衛生

摘要: 根據職業安全衛生法國內營造業職業災害資料顯示,營造業重大職災在全產業之比率偏高,幾乎占一半以上。其原因在於營造作業施工時,並未考量作業環境安全衛生之所須。有鑑於此,首要工作為建立營建施工場所之多重督導及管理機制,並將安全衛生監督查核事項納入監造單位之監造契約中。 本研究主要是藉由實際參與國內營建工程安全衛生高風險項目現場之執行查核,落實監造單位查驗機制以降低罹災事件發生,改善營造環境及安全管理制度,保障營造作業勞工的生命財產安全,可提供國內相關監造與施工人員在執行時之參考,並且對日後營造業施工安全及職業災害之預防有所幫助。 關鍵字:營造業,安全衛生。

Abstract The data of domestic construction industry occupational injure of Occupational Safety and Health Act shows that it accounts a large proportion of the occupational fatalities in construction industry; it is almost half over than any other in the whole industry. One of the reasons for this is that the safety and health needs of the working environment have not been well considered. Therefore, establishing the multiple supervisory and management mechanism is the primary task. Further, safety and health inspection items should be included in construction supervision contracts. The study was actually participated in the implementation of checks on high-risk items of health and safety at the domestic construction workplace. Implementing the checking system of inspector can prevent from occupational accidents, improve the construction environment and the management of safety and protect the lives and property of construction labors. The study can provide the reference of implement for the related domestic inspectors and workers, and also help the safety of construction working and prevent the occupational accidents in the future. Keywords: construction industry, health and safety