標題: L型擋土牆之穩定性探討

關鍵字: L-type retaining walls; Plaxis computer program safety factors; L 型擋土牆; Plaxis 電腦程式; 安全係數

摘要: 台灣地狹人稠,山坡地佔土地總面積之百分七十五,故山坡地的開發勢必難免。近年來 L 型擋土牆工法常被用於山坡地開發,以避免擋土牆牆踵或牆趾侵入他人土地,並增加可使用空間,惟目前工程界似乎未對 L 型擋土牆之穩定性及力學行為作較深入探討。本研究將探討 L 型擋土牆之相關力學行為,作為日後在 L 型擋土牆設計之參考。本研究進行 L 型擋土牆工程案例之穩定性分析,以及利用 Plaxis 電腦程式探討 L 型擋土牆案例之相關力學行為,研究結果顯示:(1)「後撐式」L 型擋土牆相較於「前撐式」L 型擋土牆具有較高之安全係數。(2) L 型擋土牆於地震及暴雨狀態時,其抗傾倒及抗滑動安全係數皆明顯下降;而有設置剪力榫之 L 型擋土牆則可明顯提升抗滑動安全係數,惟其對抗傾倒貢獻不顯著。(3)前撐式 L 型擋土牆之水平位移量相較於後撐式 L 型擋土牆為大,前撐式擋土牆基礎底版最大土壓力值約為後撐式 L 型擋土牆 1/3。(4)後撐式 L 型擋土牆最大主應 力發生於牆趾附近,而前撐式 L 型擋土牆最大主應力則發生牆身與基 礎交界處。

There are land limited and more populated in Taiwan. The seventy-five percent of land area are slope. Therefore,it is neceaary to develop in the slope area. In recent years, L-type retaining walls are frequently used in the slope area to avoid the invasion of private land and increase the using space. However,the study about stability and mechanical behavior of L-type retaining walls is scarce. This thesis will study the relevant mechanical behavior of L-type retaining walls in order to provide the reference in the design. This study aims at the example of leaned-back retaining walls to perform the stability analysis using the engineering computation and study the relevant mechanical behavior through Plaxis computer program. From the analyzed results, it indicates that (1). The higher safety factors are found in the backwards supported L-type retaining walls compared with forwards supported type. (2).The safety factors in stormy rain and earthquake conditions are significantly decreased for L-type retaining walls. The installation of shear key can improve effectively inthe resistance of sliding, but little contribution in overturning. (3).The horizontal displacement for forwards supported L-type retaining walls is larger compared with backwards supported type. The value of maximum soil pressure in the slab of former walls is about one-third of the latter. (4).The maximum principal stress of backwards supported L-type retaining walls occurs near the toe, while it is found near the interface of wall and slab for forwards supported type.