標題: 利用坵塊法探討山坡地土地可利用限度查定作業方式

關鍵字: Classification of Slopeland Utilization Limitations; Grid method; 山坡地可利用限度分類標準; 坵塊法

摘要: 山坡地土地可利用限度查定工作,實施至今,仍存在許多問題必須克服,如未查定土地、異議複查案件、現場認定原地形、不易選擇及量測代表坡度、耗時費力的現場量測工作等,這些問題,影響土地所有權人甚大。 本研究以水土保持技術規範第25條規定之坵塊法為分析方法,並以民眾容易取得之林務局農林航空測量所出版的1/5000像片基本圖,計算平均坡度,來探討坡度分級關連性、查定坡度趨勢及運用在分類標準的可能性。 研究結果顯示,利用坵塊法計算平均坡度取代人工查定坡度量測是可行的,建議主管機關可擴大探討範圍進行評估後,簡化查定因子,作為相關法令編修參考依據,再實際運用查定工作上,可有效解決目前遭遇的問題,使山坡地管理工作上更有效率。

The evaluation on slopeland utilization limitation has been implemented for years and confronted with many practical issues. Issues as non-evaluated cadastral parcels, disagreement with evaluation results, difficulties with measurement and judgment as well as limited resources are all factors which might affect landowners' rights and interests. This study employs the Grid method which is stipulated in Article 25 of Technical Regulations for Soil and Water Conservation, and using the orthophoto base map published by Aerial Survey Office, Forestry Bureau for slope analysis. This study emphasized on relevance of slope classification, evaluation trend and feasibility for applying on classification standard. The conclusions indicate that it is feasible to substitute the artificial measurement by Grid method. The authorities may assess with broaden scope and simplify the evaluation factors as references on Act editing for practical evaluation work. It may solve the problems and make management work more efficiently.