標題: 七軸機器手臂之路徑規劃與及控制

關鍵字: 7-DOF manipulator; Inverse kinematics (IK)

摘要: This thesis presents an inverse kinematics (IK) method and a trajectory tracking approach for a 7-DOF robotic manipulator. The system structure of the manipulator is first designed and its forward kinematics is then derived using its Denavit-Hartenberg (DH) parameters. Based on the DH model, an inverse kinematics method using the combination of particle-swarm optimization (PSO) and genetic algorithm (GA) is proposed to find the seven joint angles of the manipulator while moving from one point to another, and then a smooth continuous trajectory is planned by connecting several via points. For trajectory tracking, a Jacobian inverse kinematic method along with a P controller and PI speed joint controllers is used to achieve trajectory tracking control with an acceptable accuracy. The effectiveness and merit of the proposed trajectory planning and tracking methods are well exemplified by conducting two simulations.

本論文的目標是設計一七個自由度輕量型機器手臂之造型與機械結構,推導分析該手臂之正逆向運動學,以及提出該機器手臂在三維空間運動時的軌跡規劃與軌跡追蹤控制方法。此手臂具有六個功能相同,外型相似的中空鋁合金桿件;該桿件內含一組直流伺服馬達與其驅動器,減速機,電力供應模組,位置與轉矩感測器等元件所組成。本文參考Kuka公司的輕量型機器手臂,修改其結構並改善其關節角度限制,然後進行順向運動學之推導,並使用SolidWorks建立輕量型機器手臂的3D模型與干涉分析。在軌跡規劃之程序中,首先整合粒子群與基因演算法之方法被用來求解該手臂從已知起始點至終點的七個關節的最佳角度,然後再使用B-spline曲線得到平滑化的運動軌跡。軌跡追蹤姿態控制有兩種方法: 其一是使用同時可達到關節位置與速度追蹤之PIV控制器,驅動該手臂追蹤所規劃的軌跡。其二是使用一外在感測器,結合修正阻尼最小平方法之Jacobian逆向運動方法,再結合一簡單的P控制器與PI關節速度控制器來驅動該手臂系統,達成閉迴路手臂之控制目標。許多電腦模擬成果例證所提方法的效用性能與技術特點。