標題: The Process Parameters Study for Release Film peeling machine

關鍵字: ITO film Peeling film; Taguchi Method; ITO膜; 撕膜; 田口式品質工程

摘要: Release Film peeling machine mainly used for display industry, which belongs to process special machine, with unique and confidential. This paper explored the release Film peeling machine used ITO film (Indium Tin Oxide) laminating process. Expectations by research and analysis process issues that peeling film function normalized. Avoid the peeling film abnormalities such as vacuum failure. Resulting in material scrap waste of time and personnel to resolve the problem. Increasing production efficiency and lower production costs. To explore the touch panel ITO film laminating process in the peeling film machine, the peeling film speed, tape roller pressure, the angle of the peeling film , ITO film cutting methods are control factors. According to the material properties of ITO films with manufacturing parameters of peeling film machine. Planning for calculating the level of the control factor, the application works Taguchi experimental method and signal to noise ratio. Taguchi orthogonal array combination of planning and adjustment of each control factor. Perform experiments, recording unusual problems to look great quality characteristics calculated S/N ratio and cytokine response graph, that affect the success of the peeling film the most important control factor. Experimental results with the best combination of parameters for validation of the peeling film, peeling film normal rate of 90%. Using optimized parameters, the peeling film function can properly, increase productivity and reduce material scrap. Analysis of the experimental data that the failure reason is the film by laser cutting,Edge of the film has adhesive residue. But there are advantages of laser cutting with no need to clean the tool and tool wear. Therefore, to further explore how to improve laser cutting.

撕膜機主要應用於顯示器貼膜產業,屬於製程專用機,具有獨特性與機密性。而觸控面板產業更是競爭激烈。本文所探討的撕膜機應用於ITO膜(Indium Tin Oxide;銦錫氧化物)貼合製程,將ITO膜上面的ㄧ層離型膜撕除,期望藉由研究分析製程問題,使撕膜功能正常化,避免撕膜異常如真空失效,整張膜被撕膜機拉走或OCA膠(固態光學膠)脫膠,造成材料報廢及人員排除問題浪費時間,降低生產效率增加生產成本。 為探討觸控面板ITO膜貼合製程中撕膜機,將撕膜速度、膠帶滾輪壓力、撕膜角度、裁切方式等可控制因子,根據ITO膜的材料特性與撕膜機的製造參數搭配,規劃出各控制因子的水準,應用田口式品質工程實驗計劃法及信號雜音比的計算,以田口式直交表規劃調整各控制因子的組合,於現有生產線機台進行實驗,記錄撕膜時真空失效,整張膜被撕膜機構拉走及OCA膠脫膠的發生次數,以望大品質特性公式計算S/N比及因子反應圖,得知影響撕膜成敗最重要的控制因子。 實驗結果分析若以最佳參數組合對撕膜做驗証,撕膜正常率可達90%以上,以此方向去改善,可使撕膜功能正常,提高生產效率,並減少材料報廢。由分析數據資料得知撕膜失敗的主因為雷射裁切ITO膜,邊緣產生殘膠,影響撕膜機起膜,但應用雷射裁切具備有不需清潔刀具與無刀具損耗的優點,因此,可進一步往雷射切割方向探討如何改善。