標題: 充電站之客戶端手持行動裝置應用軟體開發

關鍵字: 充電站 Charging Stations; Android; NFC

摘要: 因環保意識抬頭,電動車因應而生,隨之電動車充電站(Electric Vehicle/Scooter Charging Station,以下簡稱充電站)的分佈也越來越多。而充電站常見的支付行態以信用卡付款或電子票卡,如悠遊卡為主。 智慧型手機與平板電腦是近幾年興起的生活科技產品,也皆是手持行動裝置,而應用軟體(俗稱APP)在這些裝置上,扮演非常重要的關鍵,因為應用軟體可迅速提供人們食衣住行育樂的資訊,除此外也能做支付、導航及無線感應等功能。 Android是當前智慧型手機與平板電腦主要的、熱門的嵌入式作業系統。Android本身是屬於開放原始碼的作業系統,可提供各階層人士做開發,通常應用於行動設備上。本論文亦是以Android作業系統做為平台,開發應用層上的軟體,將普及化的智慧型手機確實成為即時性獲取有效資訊之工具。 因科技的進步,總是帶給人們生活上無限的想像。之前出門在外,人們總是將提錢的提款卡、付錢的信用卡、搭車的悠遊卡、便利商店的電子錢包等...帶在身上,再加上一支無法放進皮夾內的手機,對於社會大眾非常不便。本篇論文將以手機模擬悠遊卡的方式,對充電站做支付的應用為例,開發消費者小額儲值與行動付費的軟體,以取代目前以現金或電子票卡的支付型態,以達到無紙化,環保的訴求,間接設計手持式行動裝置之軟體來實現生活上的應用。本篇開發充電站行動支付程式是以NFC(近場無線通訊)及QR Code(快速響應矩陣碼)做為主要技術與充電站做無線連結,此設計概念是利用 NFC 近距離無線感應及QR Code 容易被讀取的特性來做身份認證後,進行個人化行動服務。除了整合悠遊卡儲值及消費查詢功能之外,另增加設計搜尋充電站及維修站地點的導航地圖,及以即時通訊為基礎的客服即時通和連結知識、資訊交流的社交網站。以上結合多種功能的服務,透過手持式行動裝置做支付、儲值、查詢,提昇簡捷性與便利性進而改善生活,並且達到節能減碳為目的。

Due to environmental awareness, electric vehicles have been designed and developed, followed by more and more electric vehicle/scooter charging stations (hereinafter referred to as the charging station) in distribution. The common payment of the charging station is mainly credit card payment or electronic ticket (such as Easy Card). Smart phones and tablets are not only living technology products but also hand-held mobile devices, which have risen in recent years. The application software (commonly known as APP) plays a very important role in these devices since the application software can not only quickly provide the information about food, clothing, housing, transportation, education, and entertainment of people, but serve as payment, navigation, learning, and other functions. Android is currently the major and popular embedded operating system for smartphones and tablet PCs. Android itself is an open-source operating system that provides all walks of life to do the development, typically used in mobile devices. In this study, the Android operating system is adopted as the platform for software development in application, so as to make the universal smartphones really become a real-time tool of access to effective information. Advances in technology always bring people unlimited imagination in their lives. In the past, people away from home always took along the ATM card to withdraw money, the credit card for payment, e-wallet of convenience stores, and other financial cards, along with the mobile phone which cannot be put in the wallet with them, that is very inconvenient for people. Therefore, in this study, the software for mobile payment of consumers is developed in the method that the smart phone is simulated as the Easy Card, in the application example of the payment in the charging station, to replace the current cash or electronic ticket card payment and achieve paperless, environmental demands. Moreover, the software of the handheld mobile device is designed indirectly to achieve the application in life. The mobile payment program in the development of the charging station is NFC (Near-field wireless communication) and QR Code (Quick Response Code) as the primary technology for the wireless connection with the charging station. This design concept is the use of the NFC short-range wireless sensor and easily-read QR Code for personalized mobile services after Identity authentication. In addition to integrating prepaid and consumer query functions of Easy Card, the navigation map to search for the location of the charging station and the repair station, as the networking website to link knowledge and share information based on instant messaging. As mentioned above, through handheld mobile devices for payment, prepay, and searching, the services combined with a variety of features will enhance simplicity and convenience and thus improve people’s lives, and the purpose of carbon reduction will be achieved.