標題: 外氣空調箱保養時程最佳化探討

關鍵字: 外氣空調箱 MAU 空調系統; 節能 air conditioning maintenance period

摘要: 在生產製程越來越進步的趨勢下,對於現行的半導體廠內的潔淨度也愈來愈嚴謹,實際工廠所使用的空調設備以,外氣空調箱(Make up Air Unit, MAU)為最大宗。相對而言運轉時所耗的功率也是最大,根據調查,空調系統佔用科技廠電費的百分之四十,而外氣空調箱的耗能佔用空調系統的百分之七十,可想而知其每年的電費支出是非常驚人的。因此,如何在不影響設備所需要的冷卻以及工作人員的舒適下,降低外氣空調箱的用電量,提高能源的使用率,達到節能減碳的目標,是本文的首要目標。 此研究的目的是收集計算出供給潔淨室(Clean Room, CR)的外氣空調箱保養係數,並找出每台外氣空調箱保養前後的用電差異,針對現行的保養方式與週期進行檢討,並相比於目前調漲的電費做比較,找出最佳的保養週期與配置,達到節能的成效。 最後以兩年統計外氣空調箱的所需電費與保養費用做比較,制定最佳的保養週期。但是未來的電費調漲與保養工資提升的狀態下,卻也發現了若要降低整體的電費與保養費用。外氣空調箱的保養週期有必要進行提前的趨勢才能因應未來的電費調整,達到外氣空調箱運轉的最佳化。

The cleanliness of semiconductor factories is stricter nowadays to meet the requirements of production process improvement. Make up Air Units (MAU) are widely used for the air conditioning equipment in factories. The power consumption of MAU’s accounts for a major portion of operating costs among all others equipments. There are generally 40% electric bills incurred from air conditioning in technology factories, in which 70% consumed by MAU’s for air conditioning. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to achieve the target of energy conservation in the hope to reduce electric power consumption of MAU’s as well as to increase the utilization of power source. In the meantime, it will provide a comfortable environment for workers without influencing the function of equipments. This study collects and calculates the maintenance coefficients of the NAU’s for the Clean Room. It is found that there exists a trade-off relationship between the electric power consumption and the maintenance cost for each MAU. This study aims to analyze the maintenance period as a means of seeking the best maintenance plan in order to achieve energy conservation. By compiling the electric bills and maintenance cost for a group of MAU’s for two years, a better maintenance plan can be found. As the electric bills and maintenance cost are raised in the future, the maintenance period of each MAU needs to be put forward than before so as to reduce the maintenance cost and electric bills.