標題: Cav3.2 T 型鈣離子通道基因剔除小鼠微陣列晶片資料分析應用於創傷後壓力症候群

關鍵字: PTSD Trace fear conditioning test with mice model; Ca on channel microarray p-Value; Information Gain; IPA; PTSD; 小鼠恐懼制約實驗模型; 鈣離子通道; 微陣列 p-Value; 資訊 獲利

摘要: Post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) is a mental disorder, results from the exposure to huge post-traumatic stress. The disease process will also influence the different levels of gene expression in the brain. Mice after electric shock training will produce contextual memory-related experience, but it also constitutes a of PTSD condition-Experience major trauma. Trace fear conditioning test with mice model is also PTSD-related experiment commonly used operations. Cav3.2 T-type calcium channel was associated with contextual memory, so use knockout operation on to compare. This study used bio-statistical methods of the total eight sets of gene microarray data processing in order to filter out potentially relevant target genes. Using the p-Value to be the threshold, and the Information Gain as supports validation. Choose a series of target genes, and then through the IPA(Ingenuity Pathways Analysis) to construct the gene networks and a series of biochemical and medicinal functional analysis. Find some target gene may help to understand PTSD causes to further use for biomedical research.

創傷後壓力症候群(PTSD)是一種精神方面的障礙,來自暴露於巨大創傷 壓力的結果。此病症過程也會影響到腦部不同的基因表現程度。而小鼠在經過電 擊等訓練,會產生與情境記憶相關的經驗,但同時也構成了 PTSD 所產生的條 件-經歷了重大的創傷。小鼠恐懼制約實驗模型也是 PTSD 相關實驗常使用的 操作。而 Cav3.2 T 型鈣離子通道與情境記憶相關,故對其施以剔除之操作來做比 較。本研究使用生物統計之方法來對總計八組基因微陣列資料進行處理,以便於 篩選出可能相關的目標基因。使用 p-Value 值進行了篩選,並以資訊獲利值作為 支持驗證,選出了一系列的目標基因,再輸入 IPA(Ingenuity Pathways Analysis) 構築出基因網路,並作一系列生化與藥物等功能性分析,找出一些可能有助於 PTSD 形成病因的目標基因,以供生物醫學研究使用。