標題: 應用TRIZ理論發展食品相關企業之服務可改善之處的解決方案:以六家企業為例

關鍵字: 服務改善 TRIZ理論; 關鍵成功因素; 食品業; Service Improving; TRIZ; Key Success Factors(KSF); Food Industry

摘要: With rapid and very competitive of the catering industry has developed in Taiwan, it is necessary to improve services to meet the demands of consumers for the traditional food industry or industries which want to be sustainable operation. According to the different types of product, this study selects six companies about food-related industry to discuss, and explores which service needs to be improved. In order to understand what services are available for improvement in these six companies, this study depends on the literatures of food retail to design questionnaires. Obtain from these six companies, this study finds 8 key issues for improvement. Moreover, this study uses TRIZ theory to develop 19 improvement solutions of services. And the 8 key issues for improvement and 19 improvement solutions of services are demonstrated as follows: 1. In the key issues for improvement 'How to enhance the in-store atmosphere', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Strengthening the lighting when the rush hour of customer purchases', 'Clerks provide diversified services and increase customer experience.' 2. In the key issues for improvement 'How to increase the diversity of goods', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Increase commodity items according to the main consumer groups', 'The need of major consumer groups is as purchases of products subject', 'Design theme-based packaging of the different size and weight according to the target customer group preferences.' 3. In the key issues for improvement 'How to set commodity pricing', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Explain the relationship between commodity prices and costs for price sensitive customers', 'Let the customers know the reasons when commodity price increases.' 4. In the key issues for improvement 'How to promote the commodity', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Propose marketing programs, such as gift with purchase or group purchase price', 'Propose discounts when festive or seasonal issues occur', 'Before major holidays, in advance of posting advertising banners cloth characteristics of goods and merchandise, designing small size and weight of the packaging, and preparing sufficient inventory for consumers to purchase.' 5. In the key issues for improvement 'How to improve operational efficiency', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Establish the work content of SOP in the off-peak periods.' 6. In the key issues for improvement 'How to improve the performance of sales staff', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Design the work content of SOP only for the customer contact points', 'Staff training focus on the customer contact points', 'By the overall macro perspective, establish the company SOP of various departments to ensure service quality', 'The performance of the sales staff to be amended by anonymous questionnaire', 'Reduce employee training time and cost by using the online way to design a set of internal education and training platform.' 7. In the key issues for improvement 'How to improve the company's reputation and brand image', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Establish the unique service innovation.' 8. In the key issues for improvement 'How to solve the problem of shop location selection', this study develops the service improving solutions are 'Strengthening the lighting before and after one hour of the meal time.' Because this study develops many solutions about service improving, it would be doubted what we should do first. Therefore, this study uses one company as a sample and arranges this company's improvement solutions of services in important and chronological order, and then draw 'the relationship matrix between the importance and the time.' Moreover, this study also examines the rationality through the industry viewpoints and the academic viewpoints. Finally, this study sorts these solutions, and gets solutions with the order. The findings provide practical implications for food-related industries when they operate in the future.

隨著台灣餐飲業蓬勃發展且競爭日趨激烈之下,食品相關之傳統產業抑或新興產業要永續經營,就必須提升服務品質至足以滿足消費者的需求。本研究依照販售商品品項種類的差異,挑選六家食品相關企業作為研究對象,探討此六企業有何服務不足之處並提出解決方案。為了瞭解這六個企業案例有哪些可改善之處,本研究先彙整過去文獻中提到有關食品零售業之關鍵因素並設計成問卷後,由六家業者自行勾選可改善之服務的關鍵因素,再將這些關鍵因素視為關鍵問題,最後共得到八個。接著運用TRIZ理論,針對關鍵問題發展出十九個可改善之服務的解決方案,內容分述如下: 1. 在「如何增進店內氣氛」的問題下,解決方案為「顧客採買的尖峰時段強化燈光照明」、「門市人員提供多樣化服務,增加顧客體驗」。 2. 在「如何提升商品多樣性」的問題下,解決方案為「鎖定主要消費族群,配合其需求增加商品品項」、「針對主要消費族群的需要,作為產品採買之標的」、「針對目標客群的喜好,將商品以不同包裝、份量的形式來販售,有目標且有主題式的鎖定目標客群」。 3. 在「如何訂定商品定價」的問題下,解決方案為「針對價格敏感度高的顧客,主動說明商品價格及成本之間的關係」、「建立與顧客溝通之橋梁,商品漲價時需讓顧客知道原因」。 4. 在「如何進行商品促銷」的問題下,解決方案為「提出滿額優惠或團購價的促銷方案」、「配合節慶或季節性議題,提出優惠折扣」、「重大節日前,事先張貼特色商品的廣告標語之布條,並將商品大小及份量設計為小包裝,於事先準備充足的存貨供消費者購買」。 5. 在「如何提升作業效率」的問題下,解決方案為「透過離峰時段來建立工作內容的標準作業流程(SOP)」、「設計只針對面對主要客群接觸點之工作內容的標準作業流程(SOP)」。 6. 在「如何改善銷售人員表現」的問題下,解決方案為「專注加強顧客接觸點相關的員工訓練」、「以整體宏觀角度,建立公司各部門的標準作業流程(SOP),確保服務品質」、「針對接觸點及顧客反應來發展新的服務」、「透過匿名問卷加以修正銷售人員表現」、「可以利用網路科技,採用線上課程訓練員工的方式,設計一套內部的教育訓練平台,降低員工訓練時的人力及時間成本」。 7. 在「如何提升業者信譽及品牌形象」的問題下,解決方案為「建立自家獨特的服務創新」。 8. 在「如何改善店址選擇的問題」的問題下,解決方案為「加強店內外的照明設備,並將社會大眾普遍認為的用餐時間的前後一小時設定為加強燈光照明的時間」。 由於本研究所關注之問題與提出的解決方案繁多,令人無從決定需率先落實哪一個方案。因此,本研究以六家中的一家企業為例,將該企業服務之不足提供解決方案並進行重要性及執行所需時間長短期的排序,並繪製「重要性和執行所需時間之關係矩陣」,同時透過業者及學術角度兩層面來檢視排序的合理性。最後得到一系列具先後順序的解決方案,以期研究結果能夠作為食品相關業者未來經營之參考。