Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://hdl.handle.net/11455/92956
標題: Inspection of Enterprise human resource system personal information security – an Instance of a company's HR system in central
檢視企業人資系統個人資料安全-以中部某公司人資系統為例
作者: 賴芳敏
Fang-Min Lai
關鍵字: Personal Data Protection Act
human resource system
個人資料保護法
人力資源管理系統
引用: 中文部份 林奇德 (2013),「以個案研究法探討企業因應個人資料保護法落實策略實務」,國立中央大學資訊管理學系碩士論文。 Lloyd L.Byars, Leslie W.Rue, 黃同圳合著,2006,人力資源管理:全球思維本土觀點(三版),台北市:麥格羅希爾。 方麗玉(2011),國內企業導入人力資源管理資訊系統之研究,國立中央大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 陳俊樺(2005),元件式企業人力資源管理資訊系統之研究與開發,中原大學應用數學研究所碩士論文。 方妙玲(1997),組織生命週期與策略性人力資源管理,人力資源發展月刊,120,1-6。 黃同圳(2000),人力資源管理策略-企業競爭優勢之利器,載於李誠主編人力資源管理的十二堂課(pp.26-32),台北:天下文化書坊。 余國龍,2001,企業導入人力資源資訊系統(HRIS)成效影響因素之探討,國立中央大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 黃美慈(2001),人力資源規劃資訊系統之建立與發展-以H 商業銀行為例,國立中央大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 楊雅淳(1996),人力資源資訊系統與部門結構關係之研究,國立中山大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 陳映曄(2001),人力資源資訊系統特性、部門結構、人員信念對工作態度之關係研究,東吳大學國際貿易系國際企業組碩士論文。 王麗娟(1997),人力資源資訊系統需求分析之研究,國立中央大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 黃佳慧(2008),企業以ERP 導入人力資源資訊模組之個案研究,國立中山大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 龔瑞維(2007),「海峽兩岸人力資源資訊系統應用與非財務的組織績效關係之研究」,管理科學與統計決策,4(2):27-54。 何文魁(1994),人力資源資訊系統在我國企業之應用,國立中央大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 宋榛穎、林怡臻(2011),「媒體侵犯隱私權之判決研究:台灣與美國之比較」,傳播與管理研究,第11卷,第1期,3-28。 陳虹碩、林呈潢 (2011),「我國大學圖書館隱私權政策探討」,圖書館學與資訊科學,第37卷,第2期,94-110。 劉振榮(2007),人力資源資訊系統功能之研究,世新大學資訊管理研究所碩士論文。 徐正屏(2002) 員工對民營後人力資源管理制度知覺與組織承諾關係之研究-以,中華電信南區分公司為例,國立中山大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文。 李祉錡(2014),個人資料保護法資料當事人權利之研究,私立逢甲大學財經法律研究所碩士論文。 簡大富(2005) 以HR-XML 為基礎的人力資源管理系統架構研究-以人員招募系統,為例,國立中正大學資訊管理研究所碩士論文。 英文部份 Ceriello, V. R. & Freeman, C. Human resource Management System :Chalofsky, N(1992). 'A unifying definition for the human resource management development profession'. Human Resouce Development Quarterly,3(2.,175-182.) Humayun Zafar(2013),Human resource information systems: Information security concerns for organizations. Human Resource Management Review 23 (2013) 105–113 Warren, S. D. and L. D. Brandeis (1980), 'The Right to Privacy,' Harvard Law Review, 4(5), 193-220. William L. Prosser (1960), 'Privacy,' California Law Review, 48(3), 383-423. Michael J.Kavanagh, Hal G Gueutal, and Scott I. Tannenbaum (1991) , Human Resource Information Systems: Development and Application. PWS-KENT Publishing Company. 相關網站 法務部 (2012),「全國法規資料庫-個人資料保護法」,(accessed 2013/12/23,available at: http://law.moj.gov.tw/LawClass/LawContent.aspx?PCODE=I0050021 法務部 (2012),「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別修正總說明及對照表」,(accessed 2013/12/23,available at: https://www.moj.gov.tw/ct.asp?xItem=283183&ctNode=28007&mp=001) 周昌湘(2013) ,「個人資料保護法上路 企業人資當心了!」 (accessed 2013/12/27,available at: http://blog.career.com.tw/managing/book_content_view.aspx?bk_id=98) 經濟部商業司 (2012),「臺灣個人資料保護與管理制度規範(2012年版)」,(accessed 2013/12/27,available at:http://www.tpipas.org.tw/model.aspx?no=159) 行政院經濟建設委員會法協中心 (2012),「個資法兩階段施行」,(accessed 2014/05/01,available at: http://www.cepd.gov.tw/m1.aspx?sNo=0017751) 黃昭勇、何榮幸 (2013),「風暴省思,最嚴厲的個資法,何去何從?」,(accessed 2014/05/16,available at: http://www.cw.com.tw/article/article.action?id=5046294&page=2) 鍾文雄 (1999),「HR如何因應個人資料保護法的實施?」,(accessed 2014/05/16,available at: http://www.gpm.com.tw/files/1355481793.pdf) iThome (2012),「2012年 個資法大調查-因應現況篇」,(accessed 2013/04/03,available at: http://www.ithome.com.tw/privacylaw/article/76902) 維基百科 wiki(2013),人力資源管理,(accessed 2014/05/01,available at: http://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-tw/%E4%BA%BA%E5%8A%9B%E8%B5%84%E6%BA%90%E7%AE%A1%E7%90%86) 教育 wiki,個案研究法,(accessed 2014/05/16,available at:http://content.edu.tw/wiki/index.php/%E5%80%8B%E6%A1%88%E7%A0%94%E7%A9%B6%E6%B3%95) 鼎新電腦,(accessed 2014/05/16,available at: http://www.dsc.com.tw/) 全國職工福利資訊中心,「事業單位職工福利管理系統」,(accessed 2014/05/16,available at:http://ewda.tw/modules/tadnews/page.php?nsn=12) 正航資訊,(accessed 2014/05/16,available at: http://www.chi.com.tw/MWE_salarymanager.htm) 個案研究方法,(accessed 2014/05/16,available at:http: //web.ydu.edu.tw/~deniel/981RS/ch11.ppt)
摘要: The most important asset of enterprise is employees, therefor apply a complete human resource management system (H.R.M.S. for short); to provide employees management and training, is good for enterprise has the better competitive and for future developing and internationalization. October 1, 2012 Personal Information Protection Act official announcement on the road have a new start for the protection of personal data for Taiwan. The new road is a funding method to expand the scope of application, including online shopping,internet services, voice marketing, etc., whether it is a natural person, public authority,legal persons or other organizations, in principle, are applicable. The object of protection from computer processing of the information originally provided, the paper manual collection process also included the two capital protections. So if there is a business owned leakage incident, in addition to the penalties may be required to accept outside compensation, corporate image damage, operations will also be affected. Human resource system of enterprise was the systems owned the most basic information, for the system needs to meet the rule in the scope of Personal Information Protection Act; it is necessary to view the human resources system. From the Law of Personal Data Protection Act, in addition to criminal liability,there is the associated administrative penalties, criminal charges of Taiwan criteria is too low, almost everyone can sue companies, which allow enterprises to a funding method is actually They came with fear. If companies do not accidentally leaked personal information of employees, companies must charged with the burden of proof,to be able to prove that he has custody of personal data to fulfill our obligations, may have suffered from huge fines and criminal responsibility on. So companies need to develop measures to eliminate the company's personnel department staff to collect,process, use of concerns of their personal data. In this paper, expect to be able to case study from the practical aspect to explore industry response to the Personal Data Protection Act of view HR system to act as a corporate response to reference the Personal Data Protection Act, to help companies comply with regulations, reduce operational risk, and thus ensure the protection of Personal Information. Keyword: Personal Data Protection Act, human resource system.
人才是企業最重要的資產,所以導入ㄧ套完善的人力資源管理系統(簡稱人資系統)提供人員管理與培訓為公司創造優質競爭優勢,以因應企業未來的發展與國際化是非常重要也是現今企業都很注重的事情。 2012年10月1日個人資料保護法(簡稱個資法)正式公告上路,對台灣的個人資料保護來說有了全新的開始。新上路的個資法擴大了適用的範圍,包括網路購物、網路服務、語音行銷等,不論是自然人、公務機關、法人或其他團體,原則上都適用。保護的客體也從原先規定的電腦處理資料,人工蒐集處理的紙本個資也納入保護。 所以如果是企業有個資洩漏的事件發生,除了可能需接受賠償罰則之外,企業形象受損,營運也會受影響。企業中的人資系統是人員基本資料使用最多的系統,為落實系統對人員資料有符合個資保護法的規範,有必要對人資系統進行檢視。 從個資法的法條來看,除了刑事責任之外,還有連帶的行政罰則,臺灣刑事控告的標準過低,幾乎人人皆可提告,這讓企業對於個資法其實是戒慎恐懼的。企業如果不小心外洩員工個資,企業必須身負舉證的責任,要能夠證明已經善盡個資保管的義務,才有可能免於遭受鉅額的罰款,以及刑事上的責任。所以企業需擬定措施,消除員工對於公司人事部門蒐集、處理、利用其個資的疑慮。本文期望能夠以個案研究法,從實務面探討業者因應個資法並以中部某企業使用的人資系統為主要檢視對象,期望從系統的角度,來檢視企業人力資源系統當前因應新版個資法的規範所遭遇到的問題,以提供人力資源系統因應個資法規劃設計之參考,幫助企業遵從法規,降低營運風險,進而確實保護管理個人資料,才不會誤觸法律規範。
URI: http://hdl.handle.net/11455/92956
其他識別: U0005-2204201509245100
文章公開時間: 2018-05-11
Appears in Collections:資訊管理學系

文件中的檔案:

取得全文請前往華藝線上圖書館



Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.