標題: A Design of Tablet Application for Sales Person to Enhance Relationship Marketing Abilities

關鍵字: mobile application relationship marketing service provider characteristics; 行動裝置; 應用程式; 服務人員特性; 關係行銷

摘要: Enterprises increasingly recognize that a close relationship with customers is method of maintaining an existing customer and the intangibility of relationship is not likely to be imitated by competitors, thereby providing a sustainable competitive advantage. However, there is no complete and integrated application that particularly designs for improve the sales stuff to demonstrate the relationship marketing abilities in the first transaction and easier to build a relationship with customers. In such condition, this tablet application for relationship marketing was designed and established. The application contains functions which were designed from the 'competence', 'customization', 'reliability' and 'promptness' of service provider characteristics (SPC) in the Coulter (2002) study. In this study, we design questionnaire used with TAM to understand about whether consumers had perceived this system will help sales stuff to show these characteristics.

企業逐漸認知到與顧客建立緊密關係的價值是一種維持既有顧客的方法。企 業也逐漸了解到關係的無形性並不容易被競爭者所模仿,藉此可持續提供企業的 競爭優勢。根據過去的研究顯示服務人員特性是關象品質的良好預測。而關係行銷的第 一步即是服務人員與消費者之間的關係的建立,當服務人員在與顧客進行第一次 的交易的時候,如果可以讓顧客知覺到服務人員的能力、提供消費者客製化的服 務、讓顧客成受到服務人員的承諾是可靠的以及當顧客提出問題時都能以最快速 的方法提供答案的時候,是否能夠使其中服務人員與顧客彼此的關係建立比較順 利。因此,本論文蒐集大量相關資料後,設計了專為提升服務人員服務特性中的 能力、可靠度、客製化、立即性此四項特性的應用系統,以協助服務人員在與顧 客進行交易的時候顧客可以知覺到上述的四項服務人員的特性,而服務人員也能 將服務人員特性更容易展現的情況下建立彼此的關係並在未來達成關係行銷的效 果。本研究將服務人員特性其中之重要概念設計為行動裝置的應用系統功能,並 且將其應用系統完成,最後透過科技接受模型(Technology acceptance model, TAM)設計問卷以檢測成效。此應用程式之期望目標希望服務提供者能更容易提 升與展現本身其服務人員的特性,更希望能幫助服務人員建立與顧客的關係。本篇論文主要包含(1)整理歸納能提升服務人員特性之方法﹔(2)專為幫助服務 人員建立關係之平板電腦應用系統﹔(3)依照歸納出的特性而特別設計之應用程式 功能。