標題: 多功能運動競賽資訊管理系統之規劃

關鍵字: Sport Tournament; Registration System; Sports Information; 運動賽會; 報名系統; 運動資訊

摘要: 近年來運動風氣的盛行,國內各不同的團體或單位都經常舉辦運動競賽,而參加者的熱烈響應也使得參賽隊伍及競賽項目繁多,導致運動競賽在籌備工作上需要耗費大量的人力及資源,因而錯誤發生的比例較高。為了方便處理龐大的資料,運動領域也開始跟資訊科技作結合,而有了運動競賽資訊系統的產生。運動競賽資訊系統的產生除了使主辦單位可以更輕鬆處理龐大的報名資料外,也可以讓參賽單位在第一時間了解有關的競賽資訊。然而,目前國內所使用的運動競賽系統大多針對單一運動項目而設計,若同時舉辦一個多項運動的賽會,將會產生系統無法應用於其他項目的狀況。因此,本研究將利用文獻分析法、並佐以訪談大專院校體育室承辦人員、體育專業教師及一般賽事承辦負責人之意見,進行多功能運動競賽資訊管理系統之規劃。 本研究將系統規劃分為多功能運動競賽資訊系統申請頁面、管理頁面及單一活動管理頁面三個層次,每一個層次皆有前台與後台之規劃,除符合主辦單位需求,也顧及使用者的可行性及便利性。研究者於單一活動管理頁面除了規劃一般競賽系統所擁有的報名、抽籤、賽程排定及成績記錄以外,還整合了各個運動項目,使得本系統可以應用於一般多樣化運動項目之賽會。完成規劃後,研究者特別邀請相關領域人士如中興大學資管系學生、體育教師、資管系教師、體育室活動承辦人以及校外經常舉辦運動競賽活動承辦人等,協助對本系統進行規劃理念認同之問卷調查,希望可以參考問卷填答者的意見,規劃進行本資訊系統未來的正式開發。

Due to the prevailing of the sport atmosphere, most of the community and units take it as a chance to host competitions, the eagerness of athletes toward the competition made team participating in the contest and the contests varied, result in the expenses of vast resources and various mistake. For the convenient of processing vast amount of information, the unity of sport with information technology made sport competition information system possible. This system not only provides convenience toward the hosts of the event, it also enables the units that participate in the event get an understanding of the rules and regulations on the event as soon as possible. However, the systems that are in use are only design against a specific type of sport, which is not applicable on another type of sport if a multiple type of sport event is hosted. Therefore, using the literature analysis and interview the person in charge of the gymnasium from universities and college, professional at sports and person in charge of general sport events, the research aims to develop a planning for sport competition information system that can carry out multiple types of sport. The system will be divided three parts: Application for the contest information , Management for the contest information and Management for single event. All three parts will include it's user into consideration, the administrator as well as guests. The developers will include sign up, ballot, schedule and results in the Management for single event as well as integrate all the available sporting events. After the completion of the planning, the developer invite students of Information Management from Chung Hsing University, PE teacher, teachers from Information Management, the people in charge of gymnasium and the people who host an sporting event frequently outside as special guest to help conduct a survey on this system to made the development of this system possible by implementing the advice of participants.