標題: 臺中市都會型及鄉村型違建處理之研究-法制面觀點

關鍵字: 違章建築 處理程序 直轄市

摘要: Abstract Though the illegal constructions against the current Law, it's still common exist everywhere in different patterns. This piece of research took Dajia and Situn District in Taichung City as examples to study civilians' reaction, process results and execution differences of manage illegal constructions between urban and country side area under the same law. Moreover, this research will study the Taichung City Governments' workaround, strategies of facing political pressure and the experiences of dealing with protest during period of organization transition. Research Result shows that the political environment creates certain level of impact in manages illegal constructions. Although all the process follows same law, the actual practices are more likely case by case thing; Taichung City Government also got its own strategies of facing political pressures. In addition, during the key historic moment that Taichung city merge with its surrounding counties, the Urban Development Bureau of Taichung City Government's dynamic administration and conflict management shows its flexibility and elasticity while facing huge changes, by using organizational restructuring overcome difficulty and change passive to active. This research suggests so far the illegal constructions manage in Taichung City is barely stable, government should keep works on related policies in order to increase administrative efficiency. Moreover, due to the increasing of illegal constructions cases, government should appoint academic or professional institutions to do related researches and use it as future policy references. For the differences between urban and countryside area, the related policy must be reviewed and consider to set up different regulations followed by different areas to fit the local needs. Taichung City, as the main city in middle of our country, should have an overall policy design to deal with illegal construction issues in to create a good governance and livable city. Keywords: illegal construction, to operator process, municipality, good governance

摘要 違章建築存在的普遍性,與政府現行法令明顯衝突,但卻實際上存在,無論山巔水邊,都有不同型態的存在,本研究以臺中市西屯區與大甲區為例,探討都會型地區與鄉村型地區在違建處理上的異同,在相同的法制面上,不同地區的違建處理成效差異,及民眾對此政策執行時的不同反應。此外,在面臨組織調整的過渡時期,臺中市的因應措施、處理政治壓力的模式及處理各類型反彈行為之經驗予以探討。 本研究結果顯示,政治生態對違建的處理過程有一定程度之影響,且在都會型地區與鄉村型地區,其援引之法規雖無不同,但實際上處理方式仍有因地置宜的頂整機制,臺中市在面臨政治壓力時,同樣有其應變措施;另外,身處縣市合併的歷史關鍵時刻,臺中市建管單位的動態化行政管理模式,充分表現了面對大環境改變時,有效的衝突管理,能轉化被動的補救而為主動之組織調整以因應變局。 因之,本研究建議,臺中市現行違建處理機制尚稱穩定,惟仍應積極籌畫以更提昇行政效能;另因違建查處數據年有增加,該市應委由學術或專業研究機構實證研究,以做為施政之參考;至對於都會型與鄉村型不同樣態的違建,是否應檢討法令予以各別規範,以符合地方實情;臺中市做為我國中部地區的核心城市,違建處理宜有整體的政策設計,期以達到善治及建立宜居城市。 關鍵詞:違章建築、處理程序、直轄市、善治