標題: A Literature Review of Distance/Online Interaction Classifications

關鍵字: 遠距/網路學習

摘要: 最新一代的遠距教學e-learning,尤其是網路教學,充分利用了網際網路的功能,將教育提昇至一個新的世代。在遠距/網路互動被當成是遠距/網路課程成功的主要因素之一的情況下,對遠距/網路互動有詳盡的認知變成了遠距/網路課程設計所必須準備的功課。這篇文章主要的目的是藉由回顧遠距/網路互動的分類架構之文獻,以引導遠距/網路互動策略的選擇,進而提高在遠距/網路環境中的學習效能,主要探討之文獻其中包括Moore、Hillman,Willis及Gunawardena、Gilbert及Moore、Northrup的理論。

Considered to be the latest generation of distance education, e-learning, especially online education, fully employs the power of the Internet and brings education to a new era. As the usage of distance/online interaction is believed to be one of the most essential factors for a successful distance/online course, a thorough understanding of its character becomes necessary for course design. Therefore, the purpose of this article is to help people have a clear picture of distance/online interaction through reviewing various distance/online interaction classifications which include Moore's, Hillman, Willis, and Gunawardena's, Gilbert and Moore's, and Northrup's works. It is expected that the knowledge guides the selection of interaction strategies and enhance learners' learning efficacy in a distance/online learning environment.