標題: 三輪式無人載具低速時第三輪轉向匹配控制之研究

關鍵字: PID控制器 四連桿雙搖臂機構; 福氏方程式; 過切現象; PID Controller; Freudenstein's Equation; Four-Bar Equal-Crank Linkage; Undercutting

摘要: 本研究致力減少內輪轉動位移差並縮小旋轉半徑,以改善田間載具於低速轉向時對於轉向條件極度限縮的適應性。研究對象以三輪式無人載具為模型,並蒐集參考目前田間曳引機及國內汽車之相關尺寸,以建立數學模式並計算第三輪與前輪同步之旋轉中心,並輔以PID控制器驅動第三輪以配合前輪轉向。而針對載具之前兩輪所使用之四連桿雙搖臂連動機構,並應用福氏方程式計算求得最適搭配之四連桿機構尺寸。本研究結果顯示,將依據本研究所設計尺寸之三輪式無人載具第三輪配合前輪同步轉向控制之轉向系統與傳統轉向系統進行比較,旋轉半徑可減少19%至29%,有效縮小轉向空間並可避免產生後輪過切現象。最後以SolidWorks軟體依前述資料建構模型,透過軟體機構動態模擬功能,確認模型能正常運作且與計算結果相符。

Abstract To reduce toeing out and the radius of gyration of a front wheel drive vehicle maneuvering through tight corners at low speeds, this research evaluated the dimensions of traction machines and designed the prototype of an autonomous three-wheeler with a four-bar equal-crank linkage steering mechanism and an active controlled driven rear wheel for overturning avoidance. The model of the synchronous gyration center of the wheels was proposed. A PID controller was then installed on the rear driven wheel with which allowed the rear wheels to turn in the opposite direction when the front wheels are turning and results in a quicker and more efficient turning. The Freudenstein's equation was employed to determine the optimal dimensions for the four-bar linkage mechanism of the prototype, too. The final results indicate that the radius of gyration of a three-wheeler set up with the theoretical dimensions, was able to be reduced by 19% to 29% and the undercutting of the rear wheel could also be prevented. Established and simulated on SolidWorks, the proposed model was validated.