標題: 水泥處理底層之規範與施工探討

關鍵字: 水泥處理底層級配 規範

摘要: 台灣桃園機場舊有跑道,其跑道底下採用混凝土板塊以增加鋪面承載力,經過數年後板塊之間的橡膠墊出現老化現象,使得雨水經由此處侵入鋪面底層,當飛機起降時鋪面底層造成擠壓,雨水會連帶泥砂由底層溢出,長時間下會造成基層掏空。因此在跑道整修時改用水泥處理底層,此工法能改善以上問題,且可視做不透水混凝土層,可以保護底層不受雨水侵入,但台灣地區對水泥處理底層並不熟悉,故本文將兩者工程案例做分析、探討,欲歸納出適當規範供日後參考。 本研究將中華工程與泛亞工程在桃園機場之工程案例,在材料、施工、養護相關規範做統整,探討出適當規範條件,並配合試驗數據與施工照片,能更清楚水泥處理底層級配在設計到完工之過程,對日後欲施作之相關工程,在設計與選用規範時可參考本文之研究,達到最佳工程品質。

The concrete sheet piles are adopted under the old runway of Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport to increase the load bearing capacity of the pavement. After years, the rubber feet between the sheet piles have aged, which allows rain to invade the base of the pavement. When airplanes take off or land, the pavement base is squeezed, causing rain to spill from the base with silt and generating voids in the long term. Therefore, cement is applied to deal with the base in the refurbishment of the runway. This technique can not only improve the above problem but also be regarded as the watertight concrete layer, which will protect the base from being invaded by rain. However, how to deal with the concrete base is not familiar to the technicians in Taiwan, so this study will make an analysis and discussion of both of the constructive examples to conclude the appropriate regulation for future reference. This study will make an overall integration of the construction examples of BES Engineering Corporation and Pan Asia Corporation in Taoyuan International Airport in terms of the related regulations of materials, construction, and maintenance and discuss the appropriate regulatory conditions. Based on the testing statistics and construction photos, the study will have a clearer understanding of the process from design to completion of the construction of cement treated base, which will serve as the reference for the design and selective regulations of the future related constructions to maximize the construction quality.