標題: 非破壞性光譜檢測方法用於雞蛋新鮮度之研究

關鍵字: 光譜 冷凍凝膠 哈夫單位; Spectroscopy; Frozen gelation; Haugh unit

摘要: 雞蛋的儲存環境會導致雞蛋新鮮度的變化,因此如何以非破壞性方法預測雞蛋新鮮度之課題相當重要。本研究的目的為利用雞蛋光譜響應變化找出其對應哈夫單位指數之相關性,再以支撐向量機找出最適波段,作為蛋品新鮮度判別依據,因此若能找出兩者之關係,即可利用光譜非破壞性檢測方式達成雞蛋新鮮度的選別,以提供蛋商選別雞蛋新鮮度之參考,確保流入市場雞蛋品質。 首先由南屯蛋場提供一日齡之無受精白殼與紅殼蛋共計180顆為先期試驗樣本,以不同溫度與色殼分6組實驗,逐日拍攝並觀察波段範圍400-900nm光譜響應之變化,結果得知低溫儲存環境光譜響應大幅下降其原因可能為冷凍凝膠現象,再以與第一次相同試驗方法做第二次實驗,其結果與第一次相同,因此本研究確定冷凍凝膠現象導致蛋黃顏色改變,致使光譜響應大幅下降,雖會造成光譜判別上不易,但皆滿足光譜定量原則,最後於第三次實驗,以常溫與高溫為儲存環境並探討濕度與溫度之影響,再由支撐向量機分類找出判別新鮮度之最適波長,由光譜變化率顯示溫度對於新鮮度影響較濕度大,再以哈夫單位對應光譜響應作為新鮮度指標,由支撐向量機分類,結果顯示判別新鮮度之最適之波長為850nm。

The eggs freshness is changed from the storage environment, so how to predict the freshness of eggs by using non-destructive method is quite important. The purpose of this research is to find out the correlation between the spectral data of eggs and Haugh unit, then using support vector machine to select the most suitable wavelength as the standard to identify freshness. Then we can use non-destructive spectral detection method to pick fresh eggs and ensure the quality on the market. For the purpose for observing the variation of the wavelength from 400nm to 900nm, experiment used 180 eggs that were photographed by spectroscopy were provided by Nantun hennery as sample and classified into 6 groups by temperature and color of egg shell. The result showed that the color of egg yolk is changed by frozen gelation so that it is hard to distinguish the decreasing absorption spectroscopy. Finally, we use room temperature and high temperature as storage condition to discuss the influence between temperature and humidity. Then using support vector machine to find out the most suitable wavelength. From the proportional transmission values at all wavelengths, it showed the influence of temperature is greater than humidity. After that, base on the correlation between the spectral data of eggs and Haugh unit and the classification of support vector machine, the results show that 850nm is the most suitable wavelength to identify the freshness of eggs .