標題: 臺灣高山茶特色與品評行銷之研究

關鍵字: 高山茶 仁愛鄉農業 感官品評; 特色行銷; Alpine tea

摘要: 南投縣仁愛鄉由於自然環境適合茶樹的生長,因此生產高品質的高山茶,轄下擁有大禹嶺、合歡山、清境、福壽山與奇萊山五大茶區。以目前茶園面積增加不易產量有限,在供不應求的情況下,產品價格居高不下,但也由於缺乏產品辨識的基礎資訊與特色研究,導致產品區隔與特色行銷的執行相當困難。 本研究以高山茶茶區衛生安全製茶廠產品為茶區代表,依照農委會茶改場茶葉感官品評標準,透過相關儀器檢測建立高山茶量化指標,再依專家意見法檢視既有茶葉品評指標,並採取偏迴歸分析法建立臺灣高山茶品評屬性質化指標。透過外觀、水色、滋味、香氣與葉底等視覺、味覺與嗅覺層次分析各茶區茶產品特性,區隔生產區域、茶區特色與茶葉品質,以提供充分資訊,協助生產者維持品管能力,進而確保臺灣仁愛鄉高山茶茶葉特色,有利產品之市場形象的形塑。

Renai Township at Nantou County is suitable for the growth of tea trees because of its natural environment. Therefore, it produces high-quality alpine tea. It owns five major tea regions: Dayuling, Hehuanshan, Qingjing, Fushoushan and Qilaishan. With the limitation on increasing tea farms acrage, it is difficult to produce more products even the market price is high. Even excess demand exists and let the tea product prices remain high, with lackness of researches on the basic infoirmation and characteristics of product identification, product segmentation and characteristic marketing are very difficult to apply in this market. This study takes those qualified alpine tea factories to represent the products of the five tea areas in Renai. In accordance with the processes and related criteria of sensory evaluation of tea from TRES, COA were taken; further, quantitative indicators of alpine tea were tested through laboratory examination. A new set of alpine tea sensory evaluating indicators are evaluated and established according to the expert opinion method. The partial regression analysis method was adopted to establish qualitative indexes of quality evaluation of Taiwan alpine tea. Analyze the characteristics of tea products in each tea area through the visual, taste and olfactory levels such as appearance, color, taste, aroma and leaf bottom, distinguish production areas, local characteristics and tea quality to provide sufficient information to assist producers in maintaining quality control capabilities. Through the characteristic assurance of Taiwan''s Renai Township Alpine Tea Tea, it is beneficial to shape the market image of the product.