標題: 重金屬污染農地設置太陽光電設施投資可行性評估

關鍵字: 重金屬污染 植生復育法; 太陽光電; 回收期間法

淨現值法 heavy metal phytoremediation photovoltaic payback net present value

引用: 中文部分 圖書 姜堯民,2007,財務管理原理,台北:新陸。 期刊論文 行政院環境保護署,2013,全國重金屬高污染潛勢農地之管制及調查計畫(第二期),EPA-101-GA12-02-A267,瑞昶科技股份有限公司執行。 行政院環境保護署,2015,全國重金屬高污染潛勢農地之管制及調查計畫(第三期),EPA-103-GA12-03-A124,瑞昶科技股份有限公司執行。 林珈芝、盧又銘,2017,申請農業用地作農業設施容許使用審查辦法部分條文修正簡介,農政與農情(302)。 林浩潭、沈季蓉、陳素文、翁愫慎,2005,重金屬污染土壤以本土植物復育之探討,植物保護學會會刊,47(3):241-249。 施柏齡、李免蓮、徐阿里,2004,飼糧中鋅含量對豬隻排泄銅鋅之影響,畜產研究 37 (1):53-62。 梁啟源,2016,台灣的選擇:再生能源發展追日趕美,工商時報。 陳尊賢 ,2003,「受重金屬污染農地土壤之整治技術與相關問題分析」,台灣土壤及地下水環境保護協會簡訊,9:2-9。 陳尊賢、賴鴻裕,2005,由國內外之試驗結果探討環保署土壤重金屬污染法規標準之合宜性,台灣土壤及地下水環境保護協會簡訊,16:3-12。 喬蘇亞,2006,台灣三種莧菜栽培技術研究,國立嘉義大學園藝學研究所碩士論文。 黄勇、郭慶榮、任海、萬洪富、楊國義,2005,城市土壤重金属污染研究综述,熱帶地理,25(1):14-18。 楊純明,2017,農業綠能共構共享及營農型光電綠能設施作物之栽培與調適,行政院2017農電雙贏政策論壇。 盧金鎮,1997,豬隻飼糧鋅含量對生產性能、礦物質利用及排泄物中鋅含量的影響。飼糧鋅、銅含 量對禽畜生長性能、排泄物處理及堆肥之影響研討會論文集,台南: 1-6。 戴佳如,2004,蔬菜在重金屬污染地復育的角色,國立中興大學土壤環境科學系研究所碩士論文。 西文部分 Angelone, M., and C. Bini. 1992, Trace elements concentrations in soils and plants of western Europe. In D. C. Adriano (ed.) Biogeochemistry of trace metals. Lewis Publishers, Boca Raton. 19-60 Chun-Jen, Hsiao., Ching-Lung, Lin., Tian-Yu, Lin., Sheue-Er, Wang. and Wu, Chung-Hsin, 2016, Imidacloprid toxicity impairs spatial memory of echolocation bats through neural apoptosis in hippocampal CA1 and medial entorhinal cortex areas. NeuroReport 27(6):462–468. 法規 行政院農委會,2017,申請農業用地作農業設施容許使用審查辦法。 行政院環境保護署,2011,土壤污染監測標準。 財政部,2018,所得稅法。 經濟部,2016,設置再生能源設施免請領雜項執照標準。 經濟部能源局,2018,再生能源躉購費率及其計算公式。 經濟部標準檢驗局,2016,台灣高效能太陽光電模組技術規範。 環保署土污基管會,2016,受污染土地改善及太陽光電設置併行審查作業原則。 網路資源 行政院農委會:http://www.coa.gov.tw/show_index.php 行政院環保署土壤及地下水污染整治網:https://sgw.epa.gov.tw/Public/

摘要: 台灣是個多山的島嶼,平原面積少於30%,農地資源的品質值得努力維護。近35年來,部分農地長期受工業廢水的重金屬污染,導致所生產之農作物重金屬超標有礙國人身體健康,解決農地重金屬污染同時兼顧土地利用機會的方法,並恢復農地可再作為糧食生產用途的最大可能性,實在有其必要性。2016年環保署訂定「受污染土地改善及太陽光電設置併行審查作業原則」,公告以植生復育法進行污染農地改善並設置太陽光電設施之辦法,除整治污染農地的翻轉稀釋法、客土排土法整治外,提供新的改善受污染農地整治模式,並吸引太陽光電業者來投資設立太陽光電設施,同時產生售電收入彌補土地租金給停耕的農民。本研究利用此契機,探討受污染農地以植生復育法改善污染並搭配建置太陽光電設施投資之可行性評估,所使用的評估方法是回收期間法與淨現值法。因日照量對於植物生長與太陽光電設施發電是彼此競爭的,本個案分析以太陽光電設施建蔽率40%,植物生長最低日照量需求為60%作為基本假設,進行投資可行性分析。根據建置成本、躉購費率、運維成本、保險費用、土地租金,將這些相關的影響因子納入投資可行性分析的假設與參數設定,區分無融資案例與融資案例研究投資可行性評估。本研究分析結果顯示,融資案例之投資評估淨現值大於零,是本研究解決農地受重金屬污染問題的最佳解決方案,無融資案例因淨現值小於零,相對是次佳的解決方案。

As Taiwan is a mountainous island with plains account for less than 30% of the island. The quality of farmland becomes very precious to be well preserved. In the past 35 years, some farmland have been polluted by heavy metals from industrial waste water for a long time, which has led to high residues of heavy metals in crops threatening the health of people in the country. Remediation of farmland contaminated by heavy metals is of great importance and increase the utility to restore the possibility of agricultural land as a crops production. In 2016, the EPD formulated the 'Soil Pollution Remediation with Photovoltaic System Act' and announced the method of remediation of contaminated farmland via Phytoremediation by setting up the photovoltaic system in addition to the remediation method of mixing soil and replacement soil for contaminated farmland. It provides new ways to improve the remediation of contaminated farmland, attract photovoltaic developers to invest in setting up photovoltaic system, and at the same time generate revenue from electricity sales to make up for land rent to farmers who have stopped farming. This study took advantage of this opportunity to explore the feasibility assessment by setting up a photovoltaic system on pollution sites with Phytoremediation to improve the heavy metal polluted farmland. The assessment methods used were the payback method and the net present value method. The role of photoperiod in plant growth and photovoltaic is competed with each other. The case study analyzes the investment feasibility with the photovoltaic system shading rate of 40% and the minimum plant sunshine growth requirement of 60% as the basic assumption. According to the construction cost, purchase fee rate, operation and maintenance costs, insurance costs, and land rent, these influencing factors setting up costs, fee-in tariff price, operation and maintenance costs, insurance fee and rent are included as the assumptions and parameters. The self-financing case and bank-financing case studies are evaluated for investment feasibility assessment. The analysis results show that the net present value of bank-financing case is greater than zero which is the best solution to improve the heavy metal polluted farmland. However, the net present value of the investment in self-financing case is less than zero that is the sub-optimal solution.