標題: Investigation and Assessment Methods for the Impact of a Largescale Landslide on a Neighboring Village

關鍵字: Large-scale landslide hydrogeology slope stability influence zone; Xinzhuang village; 大規模崩塌; 水文地質; 邊坡穩定; 影響範圍

摘要: The paper presents systematical investigation and assessment methods for a large-scale landslide. The aim of the investigation methods is to understand the regional environment, protected targets, and characteristics of the sliding mass. The purpose of the assessment methods is to estimate the slope stability and influence zone under different scenarios. Taking Xinzhuang village as an example, the paper illustrates how to judge the potential sliding mass, build a hydrogeological conceptual model, and estimate the slope stability and influence zone of a potential large-scale landslide near Xinzhuang. This paper can serve as a reference for other villages with disaster prevention strategies for dealing with large-scale landslides.

本文彙整適用於大規模崩塌地的調查與評估方法,其中,調查目的在於瞭解區域環境特性、保全對 象、滑動塊體分布及其量體規模;評估目的在於瞭解潛在滑動塊體現況之穩定性、受地震或豪雨等外在誘因 導致崩塌之關聯性、崩塌土體運移行為及其影響範圍。文中以新庄聚落為例,說明如何進行潛在滑動塊體研 判、水文地質概念模型建置、邊坡穩定分析、及其對新庄聚落之衝擊影響評估等工作,供其他聚落於調查評 估、防災應變或防治規劃時之參考。