去殼龍眼乾半自動化剝肉加工機械之研究

The Study on Semi-Automatic Flesh-Peeling Machine for Dried Longan without shell

本研究依據靠模理論、沖壓加工原理及金屬切削理論設計去殼龍眼乾剝肉機械,其剝肉方式係先以特殊自製刀具於龍眼乾表面開口,再將龍眼乾推擠至矽膠原料灌製成具圓孔之剝肉零件。首先組裝完成半自動化剝肉機械,比較三種不同鋸齒彎折角度(分別為110˚、30˚、20˚)之自製刀具,測試結果顯示,刀具鋸齒狀彎折角度為30˚時,可獲得最高開口成功率及最低破籽率;比較兩種不同矽膠原料(型號分別為C-25A、 W-30)及市售矽膠軟板製成之剝肉零件,測試結果顯示,型號C-25A矽膠軟板剝肉效果佳且材料不易疲乏,其原因可能是該原料具較高延伸率及抗拉強度。本研究選定鋸齒彎折角度30˚之刀具及原料型號C-25A之剝肉零件,分別以五種切割、推擠速度進行實驗,找出合適的切割、推擠速度,再分析果肉厚度對於剝肉成功率之影響。實驗結果顯示,刀具切割龍眼乾速度約為292 mm/s時,開口成功率最佳且無樣本破籽;機構推擠龍眼乾速度約為28 mm/s時,去籽成功率最高;依上述結果設定機台參數並進行剝肉作業,成功率為86%,其中X軸果肉總厚度介於2.2〜3.2 mm,成功率為90.9%;Y軸果肉總厚度介於1.6〜2.7 mm成功率為93.9%,針對上述各軸果肉厚度之龍眼乾進行剝肉成功率最佳,可提供未來龍眼乾自動化剝肉機械之開發參考。

In this research, the design of flesh-peeling machine for dried Longan without shell was on the basis of contour, punching and metal cutting philosophy. The flesh-peeling procedure of machine was that opened a gap on dried logan surface by a special self-made cutter, then pushed the dried longan to the round hole of the flesh-peeling component made of silicon. Firstly, semi-automatic flesh-peeling machine was assembled and compared with three different saw-tooth bending angles (110˚,30˚,20˚) of self-made cutter. The results showed that when the cutter saw-tooth bending angle was 30˚, the highest gap-opening success rate and the lowest seed breakage rate could be obtained. Comparing components made of two different types of silicone raw materials (models C-25A, W-30) and commercially available silicone soft plate. The test results showed that the type C-25A silicone soft plate had good flesh-peeling effect and the material was not easy to fatigue, which might be due to the high elongation and tensile strength of the raw material. In this study, selected cutter with saw-tooth bending angle of 30˚ and the flesh-peeling component made of raw material model C-25A were tested at five different cutting and pushing velocity to find out the appropriate cutting and pushing velocity and then analyzed the effect of flesh thickness on flesh-peeling success rate. The results showed that when the cutting velocity of the cutter was about 377 mm/s, had the best gap-opening rate and there was no sample seeds breakage, the highest flesh-peeling success rate was achieved when the machine pushed the dried longan velocity about 36 mm/s. According to the above results, set the parameters of the machine and performed the flesh-peeling operation, the success rate 86% could be obtained. The total thickness of flesh in the X axis ranged from 2.2 to 3.2 mm, and the success rate was 90.9%. The total thickness of flesh in the Y axis ranged from 1.6 to 2.7 mm, and the success rate was 93.9%. It showed that the best flesh-peeling success rate with the above flesh thickness in each axis direction could provide reference for the development of automatic flesh-peeling machine for dried longan.

龍眼乾; 半自動化剝肉機械; 鋸齒狀刀具; 矽膠軟板; Dried Longan; Flesh-Peeling Machine; Saw-Tooth Cutter; Silicone Soft Plate