標題: DNA介導的金奈米粒子比色測定法用於檢測微小RNA

關鍵字: 金奈米粒子 microRNA; 雜交鍊式反應(HCR)

摘要: 本研究利用金奈米粒子(Au NPs)比色法檢測和雜交鏈反應擴增(HCR)進行特異性的去氧核醣核酸(DNA)雜交檢測,Au NPs被認為是具有生物功能性最穩定的粒子並具有特定的吸收光譜及其高表面積與附著DNA的能力使金奈米粒子多被使用於比色檢測診斷和其它生醫檢測上的應用。在此實驗中利用DNA的HCR作為類似聚合酶連鎖反應(PCR)的靈敏度技術,但不需要任何酶,且具有選擇性的檢測而發展出以金奈米粒子為基礎的比色檢測法,由於其簡單,高靈敏度和低成本而廣泛用於生物和化學分子的檢測。膠體奈米粒子的顏色會隨奈米粒子尺寸的變化而變化,我們將以穿透式電子顯微鏡(TEM)確定自製金奈米粒子的形貌,利用金奈米粒子特性觀察顏色變化並用吸收光譜(UV-VIS)進行數據分析,實驗過程中我們改良了金奈米粒子的品質並利用此方式使檢測DNA-137極限可以到達0.1nM 的超低濃度,並驗證此方法可以應用於其他疾病的檢測。

In this study, we used for colorimetric detection with hybridization chain reaction amplification (HCR) of gold nanoparticles (Au NPs) for specific deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) hybridization detection. Au NPs were considered to be the most biologically stable which is the specific absorption spectra, high surface area and ability to attach DNA. According to those advantages, the Au NPs are used in lots of colorimetric detection and biomedical applications. In this experiment, HCR of DNA was used as a sensitivity technique similar to polymerase chain reaction (PCR),not only without any enzyme but also developed a selective detection of colorimetric method based on gold nanoparticles. It is widely used for the biological and chemical molecules detection due to its simplicity, high sensitivity and low cost. The color of the colloidal nanoparticles will change depend on the size of the nanoparticle. We will determine the morphology of the gold nanoparticles by a transmission electron microscope (TEM) and characterized it by color change and UV-VIS spectrum. We improved the quality of gold nanoparticles during the experiment and used this method to make the detection limit of DNA-137 reach an ultra-low concentration 0.1 nM and this method also can be applied to other diseases detection.