標題: 以計畫行為理論探討農再社區居民對參與社區發展綠色旅遊的態度與意圖之研究

關鍵字: 農村再生社區 綠色旅遊; 計畫行為理論; Rural Rejuvenation Community; Green Tourism; Theory of Planned Behavior

摘要: 臺灣農村正在逸失從農特性,因人口外移,高齡留農者比例偏高,導致農作缺工、耕地荒廢,即便社區發展已推展50年,農村在推動社區發展工作時,仍普遍以公部門的有限資源為第一選擇,為資源競逐已是各社區長年揮之不去的夣饜。 農村要永續發展,應當自主培植農村社區產業實力,擁有困境解決能力,而社區居民是地方活力的根源,留住人才讓活力充分釋放,已是振興農村的首要課題。依據本研究整理之文獻,證實經由當地社區居民支持並參與的社區旅遊,可成功地永續發展,並有促進經濟收益和減少人口外移之效果。 因此,本研究選定已有相當共識凝聚之中部5縣市農村再生社區居民,運用計劃行為理論,目的主要在探討農再社區居民對參與社區發展綠色旅遊之態度、主觀規範及知覺行為控制所抱持之想法,及其彼此之間的關係所造成影響,透過問卷調查方式收集資料,共回收有效問卷為225份,整體信度Cronbach's Alpha值為0.922,以敘述性統計、Pearson相關分析及簡單線性迴歸進行實證資料分析,研究結果顯示農再社區居民:一、對參與社區發展綠色旅遊抱持正向的參與態度、正面社會支持的主觀規範、正向的知覺行為控制和正向的參與意圖。二、居民的參與態度、主觀規範和知覺行為控制對參與意圖具顯著的正向影響關係,皆具有顯著的預測力,以居民知覺行為控制的影響係最高。 因此,本研究建議透過態度、主觀規範及知覺行為控制三者持續的增強,諸如: 綠色旅遊知識課程的持續實施且課程設計應融合農村在地人文元素,促進認同社區價值、農再社區發展綠色旅遊形象的賦予、強化標竿綠色旅遊社區案例的推廣、社區在綠色旅遊之經營管理技術和創意發想訓練之加強等,以即時掌握和增強社區居民的參與意圖,應用本研究建立農再社區發展綠色旅遊促進社區居民參與的模式,讓有意推動農再社區發展綠色旅遊之公部門及社區幹部作為參考,透由創意和創新之跨域連結,以形成社區綠色旅遊經濟體系的開展,永續發展農再社區。

To achieve a success in developing Taiwan's rural areas, rural communities need to cultivate their economic strength by engaging more and more their residents to collaboratively participating in community development of all aspects. As revealed in the related literature review, it is confirmed that community tourism development if fully supported by community residents can become better successful and sustainable in turn to have further positive effects on promoting community economic growth and reducing people migration from the rural to town areas. Therefore, this study aims to explore the green tourism development of rural rejuvenation communities in Taiwan from residents' perspectives based on the theory of planned behavior (TPB). To investigate community residents' participatory attitude and intention of green tourism development, a survey research using the structured questionnaire developed upon TPB is conducted to collect data from residents of rural rejuvenation communities located in 5 cities/counties of central Taiwan. A total of 225 valid questionnaires used for analysis confirm overall reliability Cronbach's Alpha value of 0.922, meaning the survey instrument is not only reliable, but also examined for its content validity prior to the implementation. Statisitcal analysis methods of descritpive analysis, Pearson correlation alaysis, and simple linear regression are applied to data analyses. The research findings include: first, residents have a positive attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control, and intention of participating in development of green tourism in their communities; second, residents' participaory attitude, subjective norm, and perceived behavioral control all have a significant positive impact on their intention of participation, and the influence of perceived behavioral control achieves the highest of three TPB variables. According to the research results of this study, it is suggested to continuously enhance residents' attitude, subjective norm, and perceived behavioral control of participation in collaboratively developing community's greenn tourism by continuous offerings of the courses or trainings related to green tourism development. Also the curriculum design should integrate rural and local cultural elements, promote residents' identity with community values, and develop rural green communities. Morevoer, empowerment of green tourism images which should be embedded in the development strategies of rural rejuvenation communities, and the promotion of model cases of green tourism communities worldwide, and enhancement of the creative thinking training to facilitate community residents' innovation development for green tourism are necessarily considered. A further development of one participatory intention model in reference of this study's results for developing rural green tourism in rural rejuvenation communities by promoting residents' participation in the community development is further recommended. The development of a pluralistic green tourism economic system must critically contribute to the sustainable development of agricultural and rural communities in Taiwan.