標題: 農民購買釋迦收入保險意願之研究-計畫行為理論之應用

關鍵字: 計畫行為理論 釋迦收入保險; 購買意願; Project Behavior Theory; Sugarapple Income Insurance; Purchase Intention

摘要: 釋迦種植生產受颱風、焚風、豪雨及低溫等天氣異常影響,常造成嚴重損失,加上市場價格波動,農民收入常失衡不穩定,目前政府雖有天然災害救助制度、低利貸款及資材補助等措施,仍無法充足彌補農民災害損失及復建所需,為能穩定農民收入及健全經營,遂開發釋迦收入保險來補相關救助制度之不足,以確保農民穩健經營及收入保障。 本研究主要探討農民購買釋迦收入保險之意願,以計畫行為理論之態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制及購買意願之應用。採便利抽樣方式進行問卷調查,共回收205份有效問卷,以SPSS軟體進行T檢定、單因子變異分析、person積差相關分析、同質性分析及徑路分析等統計分析方法。 研究結果發現,農民購買釋迦收入保險的主觀規範對購買意願有顯著正向影響,農民購買釋迦收入保險的知覺行為控制對購買意願有顯著正向影響,可提供農政單位推動釋迦收入保險之參考方向。

Sugarapple plants the production the typhoon, foehn, weather and so on torrential rain and low temperature exceptionally affects, often creates the heavy loss, in addition the market price undulation, the farmer receives is often unbalanced is unstable, although at present the government has the natural disaster to rescue measures and so on system, low interest loans and materials and equipment subsidy, still was unable to make up the farmer disaster loss sufficiently and duplicate constructs needs, for could stabilize the farmer to receive and the perfect management, then developed the Sugarapple income insurance to make up insufficiency of the correlation rescue system, guaranteed the farmer to manage and the income safeguard steady. This research mainly discusses the farmer to purchase wish of the Sugarapple income insurance, plans manner of, the subjective standard, application of consciousness behavior control of and the purchase wish the behavior theory.Picks the convenience sampling way to carry on the questionnaire survey, altogether provides 210 questionnaire, carries on statistical analysis methods and so on T examination, single factor variation analysis, person accumulated rate correlation analysis, homogeneous analysis and narrow path analysis by the SPSS software. The findings discovered that, the farmer purchases the Sugarapple income insurance the subjective standard to purchase the wish to have the remarkable forward influence, the farmer purchases the Sugarapple income insurance consciousness behavior to control to purchases the wish to have the remarkable forward influence, may provide the agricultural politics unit to impel reference direction the Sugarapple income insurance.