標題: 2010-2014中部空品測站PM2.5與其它空品指標污染物之分析

關鍵字: 中部空品區 細懸浮微粒

摘要: 近年來環保意識抬頭,空氣污染問題也成為民眾重視的議題之一,其中又以PM2.5問題最為民眾所關心,PM2.5為懸浮在大氣中固態或液態粒徑小於2.5微米之顆粒,進入呼吸道後,可直接穿透肺泡,進入血管,對人體有不良影響;本研究蒐集2010年至2014年間環保署中部空品區空氣品質監測資料,希望能進一步了解中部空品區PM2.5與其他指標污染物之特性。研究方法為描述性統計、相關性分析、因子分析。 研究結果顯示PM2.5濃度有逐年下降趨勢,夏季濃度較低,且PM2.5濃度晚上較白天易發生高值;PM10濃度分布與PM2.5情況類似,也逐年下降情形發生;O3濃度有逐年上升的趨勢,均濃度春秋兩季濃度較高,夏季最低,夏季易發生O3高值,與陽光較其他季節強烈有關;NO濃度有逐年下降趨勢,夏季濃度較其他三季低,濃度高值易發生於冬季,NO日濃度已中午時段較低,傍晚至清晨濃度較高;NO2整體濃度有逐年下降的趨勢,夏季濃度最低,冬季略高於春秋兩季,日濃度為中午時段最低;CO濃度有逐年下降趨勢,夏季濃度最低,日濃度於上午8點至9點與晚上8點至10點較高;SO2濃度變化不明顯,表示SO2相對穩定。氣象因子方面可得知溫度每年有緩緩上升趨勢,夏季溫度最高冬季最低,每日最低溫落在上午7點,最高溫則落在下午3點;相對濕度於年與四季沒有太大變化,唯夏季發生極值情形較少,每日相對濕度變化可發現中午時段相對濕度較低;降雨部分可得知2011年降雨較少,夏季降雨最多。 相關性分析結果顯示,中部空品區PM2.5與PM10、NO、NO2、O3、CO、SO2呈正相關,與溫度、降雨、相對濕度、風速呈負相關,若近一步將PM2.5取超過最大上限值之值後,可發現PM2.5與其他指標污染物、氣象因子測值相關係數大幅降低;因子分析結果得知影響中部空品區空氣品質有四個因子,因子1為CO與NOx所組成,因子2為懸浮粒子所組成,因子3為臭氧,因子4為SO2

In recent years, raise of eco- awareness, air pollution problem is become one of the issues people concerning,one of the most people concern about is PM2.5,which is solid or liquid particle with a diameter of 2.5 micrometers or less. When these particles enter the respiratory tract, it can directly pass the alveoli and enter the blood vessels, which harmful to the body. The source of research data in this study is supplied from air quality monitoring station in central Taiwan air basin during 2010-2014, to find PM2.5 and other index pollutants variation in central Taiwan air basin. The research methods are descriptive statistics, correlation analysis, factor analysis and wind rose diagram. The results show the concentration of PM2.5 is decreasing year by year, the concentration in summer is lower, and has higher concentrating in daytime. The PM10 concentration distribution is similar to PM2.5, and it is also decreasing year by year;The O3 concentration is increasing year by year, the concentration is higher in spring and autumn, is lower in summer, and the high value is the most frequently at summer. It is related to sunlight is stronger in summer than other season;The concentration of NO is decreasing year by year, and the concentration in summer is lower than that in other three seasons. The high value is easy to occur in winter, the NO concentration is lower at noon, and the concentration is higher from the evening until about early morning; The concentration of NO2 has a decreasing trend year by year, the summer concentration is the lowest, the winter is slightly higher than the spring and autumn, and the daily concentration is the lowest at midday. The CO concentration has a decreasing trend year by year, and the summer concentration is the lowest. The daily concentration is 8:00 am to 9:00 am and the night. It is higher from 8:00 to 10:00; Also the concentration of SO2 has a decreasing trend year by year, but this trend is not obvious. It means SO2 concentration is relative stable. The meteorological factors show temperature is slowly rising every year. Summer has the highest temperature and winter has the lowest temperature. The lowest daily temperature is fall at 7 a.m. and the highest is fall at 3 p.m. The relative humidity does not change much in the year and season, only there are fewer extremes in summer. The relative humidity change in the day can found that the relative humidity is low at noon. The rainfall part can be seen that there is less rainfall in 2011 and there is the most rainfall season in summer. Correlation analysis results show that PM2.5 in the central air basin is positively correlated with PM10, NO, NO2, O3, CO, SO2, and negatively correlated with temperature, rainfall, relative humidity and wind speed. If PM2.5 is taken more than the maximum upper limit value, it can be found that the correlation coefficient between PM2.5 and other indicators of pollutants and meteorological factors is greatly reduced. The results of factor analysis show that there are four factors affecting the air quality in the central air basin. Factor 1 is composed of CO and NOx, factor 2 is composed of suspended particles, factor 3 is ozone, and factor 4 is SO2.