標題: Discussion of detention facility with different land development type

關鍵字: Dadu terrace; Detention pond; SCS curve number; 大肚台地; 滯洪池

摘要: Slope land control has become an even more challenging work in recent years due to slope land over development and rainfall with long duration and intensity, which is enhanced by climate change. In engineering aspect, detention and settling pond has always been considered as an efficient method to reduce slope land disasters, but nowadays, as the new concept of hydrology statistics being introduced, the traditional design of detention and settling pond, the volume and discharge hatch of return period, discharge ratio and sediment control, which are ruled to take Technical Regulations for Soil and Water Conservations as reference, can only supply a few detention capacity when facing current circumstances. Therefore, to increase detention capacity during ordinary rainfall event in rainfall-capture-difficult slope land, has become one of the crucial issue in water source efficient utility. In order to compare the change of potential maximum retention between difference development situations, the soil and two period landuse maps (in 1995 and 2009) were used to evaluate the SCS curve number and potential maximum retention in Taichung Metropolitan Park and Central Taiwan Science Park in Dadu terrace. The results show that the maximum potential detention calculated according to data in 2009, after park construction is introduced into Taichung Metropolitan Park, is greater than the calculation which is done according to data in 1995, before all farm lands being converted to park constructions. The ground surfaces of Central Taiwan Science Park are almost impervious pavement, which are constructed along with the development of Taichung Science Park in 2003, therefore the potential maximum retention in 2009 is lower than in 1995. In addition, according to comparison of potential maximum retention between original and present situation, the results show the volume of detention pond was enough to storage flood. Besides, the detention pond volume of Central Taiwan Science Park is considered as a relatively large one, applying an adjustable discharge hatch is advised to increase the dead storage level and infiltration for soil water content storage, water resource reuse, and recreation.

近年受氣候變遷影響下,強降雨長延時的暴雨易造成坡地災害,加上坡地之過度開發,成 為控制坡地災害的一大挑戰,工程上滯洪沉砂池常為減免坡地災害有效的方法之一。傳統滯洪 沉砂池設計,依據水土保持技術規範規定之重現期距降雨量、排放速率及土砂控制等設計量體 與排放口,因此平時可貯留之雨水僅為少量的沉砂空間,然山坡地一般水源取得不易,如何增 加一般經常性雨量時之貯留利用,為水資源有效利用之重要課題。本研究以土地蓄洪之概念, 利用土壤與兩期土地利用(1995 及 2009 年)等圖資,推估台中都會公園及中部科學工業園區等 樣區之 SCS 曲線值(CN 值),據以計算開發前後之最大蓄水變化,並比對兩個樣區目前滯洪池 之量體。結果顯示,台中都會公園開闢後較開闢前多為農地使用時之最大蓄水量大;中部科學 工業園區開闢後,最大蓄水量則降低;兩樣區目前滯洪量體皆大於因土地開發利用減少之蓄水 量。中部科學工業園區因滯洪池量體較大,建議設置可調節之排放口,於非雨季時,增加呆水 位及入滲,兼具基地保水、水資源再利用或為遊憩空間之使用。