標題: The Sensitivity Analysis of SWAT Mode Parameter ─ Laishe Creek Watershed

關鍵字: sensitivity analysis; SWAT model; 敏感性分析

摘要: This study mainly based on SWAT (Soil and Water Assessment Tool) model, introducing the structure of the model, which is about hydrology and sediment, and explains the basic database of SWAT model. In order to analyze sensitive parameters for flow and sediment, land use type and weather data of Laishe creek watershed were constructed by using SWAT model. Based on the results of sensitivity analysis, the land use of watershed which is evergreen, water facilities and transportation, the most sensitive input parameters for flow and sediment are Esco and Blai. Then the land use of the watershed which is agriculture, the most sensitive input parameters for flow and sediment are Esco and Cn2. (Keywords: sensitivity analysis, SWAT model)

本研究以 SWAT(Soil Water Assessment Tool)模式為對象,介紹其水文及泥砂方面之理論架 構、計算運行方式,針對數據資料庫進行分析,描述模式所需的數據資料,且應用 SWAT 模式, 建置屏東縣來社溪集水區的土壤類型資料庫、土地利用數據資料庫、氣候條件資料庫,針對流 量及泥砂兩因子進行參數敏感性分析。敏感性分析結果顯示,在以常綠林地、水利設施、交通 設施為土地利用之子集水區,對流量及泥砂產量最敏感的輸入參數分別為 Esco 和 Blai ,在 以農業利用為主的子集水區,對流量及泥砂產量最敏感的輸入參數分別為 Esco 和 Cn2。