標題: Riverbed Scouring Prevention by Using Ring Columns Spur

關鍵字: permeable type ring column spur dikes maximum scour depth the scour depth reduction rate; 透水式環圈丁壩; 最大沖刷深度

摘要: This study compared scour depth and its change of permeable type ring column spur dikes and traditional spur dikes by using hydraulic models to simulate flow field around spur dikes with three kinds of head-on water surface slope 1: 0.5,1: 1 and 1: 2; three kind of dike axis slope level, 1/10, 1/30 and two kinds of dike length L/B=1/4 and 1/5. The results show that in general the position of maximum scour depth occurs near the head of spur dike. The maximum scour depth of the ring column spur dike is usually smaller than the traditional one. The permeability and flexibility of ring column spur dike can promote flow turbulence and dissipate the energy of downflow, and thus restrain the development of scour hole around the spur dike. Comprehensive consideration of the safety of spur dike and levee foundation reveals that the 1/30, head-on water surface slope (1:2) and short spur dike (L/B=1/5). The optimal allocation of spur dike can reduce 75% of the scour depth reduction rate. It can effectively reduce spur dikes scour depth, and move the position of maximum scour depth away from the levee and increase the safety of levee foundation.

本研究藉由水工試驗模擬比較透水式環圈丁壩與傳統式丁壩周圍流場之沖刷深度及其變 化,搭配三種迎水面坡度 1:0.5、1:1 及 1:2三種壩軸坡度水平、1/10、1/30 以及兩種丁壩長度 L/B=1/4 及 1/5。研究結果顯示,不論何種型式之丁壩其最大沖刷深度均發生於壩頭附近,環 圈式丁壩之最大沖刷深度皆較傳統式丁壩來的小,因前者具透水性與撓屈性,能促進水流紊動 達到削弱向下水流能量,進而抑制丁壩周圍沖刷坑發展及沖刷深度。綜合考量丁壩與堤防之安 全,當壩軸坡度為 1/30、迎水面坡度較緩(1:2)且丁壩為短丁壩(L/B)時,其沖刷深度減緩率為 75.0%,能有效減緩丁壩壩頭沖刷深度,且其最大沖刷深度位置最遠離堤岸,對於堤防具較佳 之保護效果。