標題: 以最適控制理論評估台灣自然遊憩效益

關鍵字: 自然遊憩 遊憩效益 最適控制理論; 最適價格

摘要: 自然環境具有多方面的功能,其中最主要的有供給生產、國土保安與森林遊憩三種,隨著工商業的發達,社會對於生態功能的發揮,要求日益殷切。而遊憩效益的評估,通常是推動許多遊憩事業及公共投資或環境品質改善計劃所應考慮的問題。本研究之目的為:1.使用最適控制理論模型,建立遊憩評價模型;2.計算台灣自然遊憩區的最適價格。而本研究所求得台灣遊憩區之單位最適價格為每公頃9,550元,並由最適控制理論模型發現,遊憩區的單位最適價格與遊憩區總面積的增加速率相關。本研究根據此結果提出以下三點建議:1.政府應有計畫性的規劃遊憩區,或擴大現有遊憩區,以完善遊憩區總面積;2.政府在都市或近郊可設立小型遊憩區,以增加遊憩區對於國人的易達性,間接提升國人的遊憩頻率;3.政府可多宣傳遊憩的自然療癒效果,以增加國人的遊憩頻率,間接提升國人對遊憩的重視程度。

Natural environment has a wide range of functions, of which the most important are wood production, land security and forest recreation. The demand for forest recreation increased with the development of industry and commerce. The assessment of recreational benefits is usually taken into account in promoting many public investment or environmental quality improvement programs. The purpose of this paper are as follows: 1. Using the optimal control theory model to study the recreation evaluation model; 2. Calculate the best unit value of recreation area in Taiwan. The best unit value of recreation area in Taiwan we obtained is 9,550NTD/ha when 2020, and according to the optimal control theory model, we found the best value is related to the increasing rate of the area of recreation area. This indicates that the best unit value of recreation area is related to the degree of attention which people given to forest recreation. Basing on the results, we have three suggestions: 1. The government should continue to establish new recreation areas, or expand the existing recreation areas, to increase the total area of recreation area; 2. The government can set up some small recreation areas in the urban or suburban areas to increase the accessibility of the recreation area to people, and indirectly raise their frequency of recreation; 3. The government can promote the recreation with the forest treatment effect, in order to increase the frequency of people's recreation, indirectly enhance the attention which people given to the recreation.