標題: Electrolytic HA/ZrO2 Bioceramic Coatings on pure Ti

關鍵字: electrolytic deposition; 電解沉積 hydroxyapatite; ZrO2; Ti osteoconduction; 氫氧基磷灰石; ZrO2; 純鈦; 導骨作用

摘要: In order to improve the adhesion of HA on implant alloy, electrolytic hydroxyapatite HA/ZrO2 double layer coatings on pure Ti were conducted in ZrO(NO3)3 aqueous solution and subsequently mixing Ca(NO3)2.4H2O and NH4H2PO4 aqueous solution. By controlling the electrochemical parameters, concentration and temperature, the optimum conditions of HA/ZrO2 coated specimens were obtained. After annealing, the HA/ZrO2 coated specimens were characterized by XRD, SEM/EDS and cyclic polarization tests, scratch tests, immersion tests and cell culture. The HA/ZrO2 coated specimens showed the better corrosion resistance than the HA coated or uncoated. The adhesion strength of HA coatings on Ti were dramatically improved by the intermediate ZrO2 coating. Also, SEM observations of cell culture revealed the better extension of osteosacoma on HA/ZrO2 or HA coated specimens than on ZrO2 coated or uncoated. This indicates that HA coatings exhibited the better osteocondution.

為了要改進氫氧基磷灰石(HA)在植入合金上之附著力,本研究使用純Ti(ASTM F67 Grade 1)當基材在硝酸氧化鋯水溶液(ZrO(NO3)2)中先電解沉積氫氧化鋯(Zr(OH)4)膠體,然後再於磷酸鈣混合水溶液(Ca(NO3)2.4H2O+NH4H2PO4 )中沉積氫氧基磷灰石(HA)陶瓷鍍層,藉由控制不同的電化學參數濃度和溫度,獲得在純鈦基材上沉積HA/ZrO2複合鍍層的最佳條件,將HA/ZrO2複合鍍層試片經燒結後藉由XRD、SEM/EDS、循環極化試驗、刮痕試驗、浸泡試驗及細胞培養等分析方法,針對表面型態、抗蝕性、導骨作用(Osteoconduction)等作有系統的分析與探討。由人工模擬體液之循環極化測試結果顯示,HA/ZrO2複合鍍層較單層HA具有較佳的抗蝕效果;由超音波震盪與刮痕試驗測試結果得知,HA/ZrO2複合鍍層其附著力較單層HA為佳,有效提高鍍層之附著力;從浸泡試驗的結果得知,浸泡於模擬體液中之單層HA及HA/ZrO2複合鍍層結構均很穩定。從細胞培養之SEM觀察顯示,HA鍍層及HA/ZrO2複合鍍層之細胞貼附生長攤平的能力較基材及ZrO2鍍層良好且快速,得以證明氫氧基磷灰石(HA)具有骨引導的能力。