標題: 不同灌溉型態對水田有效雨量之影響分析

關鍵字: 有效雨量;Effective Rainfal;水稻;濕潤灌溉;Paddy Rice;SRI

摘要:

近年來全球人口快速增加,加上天氣異常,預計到2025年全球糧食將會不足。因糧食危機與水資源缺乏將是未來必須面臨之重要課題,所以本研究希望將利用不同灌溉用水調配技術配合降雨量,藉以維持農業永續經營。透過相關資料收集與分析,本研究分別進行了世界稻作用水管理、國際間強化水稻用水栽培體系的經驗、整理有效雨量估算法種類等工作。探討在不同用水管理下對於降雨量之利用率,並加入超越機率比較概念,藉此探討不同用水管理下與不同的超越機率之降雨量做分析比較。本研究以台灣地區苗栗市苑裡鄉與台南市後壁區為試驗區,針對國外採行之濕潤灌溉方式(SRI)與台灣農民現有用水管理(BMP)及日本深耕密植的用水管理(DMP)進行比較。比較結果顯示SRI之降雨利用率較BMP及DMP低,主要應該是受限於田間不湛水之影響;BMP之降雨利用率較能維持在25%以上,利用率為三種用水管理中較穩定者;DMP之平均降雨利用率為最高,但受限於本試驗地之田埂高度及農民用水習慣影響,一、二期作利用率相差甚大。綜合以上結果分析,對於不同水管理之特性,如可利用超越機率配合調整田間用水管理,以提高降雨量利用率,對於水資源利用效率與稻作生產應有所幫助。

In recent years, a rapid increase in global population, coupled with climate anomalies, the world will face the problem of food shortage in 2025. Food crisis and water scarcity will be the important issue needed to be faced. Therefore, this study would like to use irrigation water deployment of technology with the rainfall, in order to maintain the sustainable management of agriculture.Through information collection and analysis, this study compares the world’s rice water management, experiences of water for rice cultivation system, and Organize effective rainfall estimates. Explore the utilization of rainfall of different water management, and joined the exceedence probability to compare conceptual, to investigate the analysis and comparison with different exceedance probability of rainfall in the different water management. The field experience were carried on in the Yuanli District of Miaoli city and Houbi District of Tainan city in Taiwan. Adopt a line of wet irrigation (SRI) for foreign, farmers’ current water management(BMP), and Japan’s water management of deep ploughing and intensive cultivation. The comparison shows that the SRI of rainfall utilization compared with the BMP and DMP, main may be limited in the field is not Cham water; BMP rainfall utilization compared with the maintenance of more than 25%, the utilization rate was relatively stable in the three water management; DMP average rainfall utilization rate is the highest, may be subject to the testing ground of the ridge height and the farmers'' water use habits affect.Based on the above analysis, the characteristics of different water management, such as the exceedance probability with the adjustment of field water management, to improve rainfall utilization, it is expected that results of this study for enhancing agricultural water use efficiency and stability of rice production help.