標題: 不同灌溉型態對水田蓄水效果之研究

關鍵字: 濕潤灌溉;Alternative wet and dry;慣行農法;深水密植栽培;Conventional practice;Deep water management practice

摘要:

台灣地區位於亞熱帶區,平均年降雨量高達2510毫米,降雨型態於時間與空間之分布極不均勻,加上全球氣候異常之影響,於洪水事件時,降低洪峰量與延遲洪峰到達之時刻是未來面臨之重要課題。

本研究以不同灌溉型態,於台灣地區苗栗市苑裡鄉與台南市後壁區為試驗區,分別進行了濕潤灌溉方式(SRI)、台灣農民現有用水管理(BMP)及日本深耕密植的用水管理(DMP)等不同灌溉操作進行田間試驗,探討於不同用水管理下對於水田之蓄水效果,並加入超越機率比較概念,藉此探討不同用水管理下與不同的超越機率之降雨量做分析比較。研究結果顯示DMP用水管理有較佳之降雨蓄留效果;BMP用水管理之降雨蓄留效果於一、二期稻作較為穩定;SRI用水管理之降雨蓄留效果較BMP及DMP低。

Taiwan is located in the subtropical climates, with an average annual rainfall of up to 2510mm.Rainfall patterns in time and space is very unevenly distributed.Coupled with the impact of global climate anomalies.In flood events, reduce peak of volume and peak of arrival time delay is an important issue facing the future.

The field experience were carried on YuanliDistric of Miaoli city and HoubiDistric of Tainan city in Taiwan .Adopt a line of wet irrigation(SRI)for foreign,farmer’s current water management(BMP),and Japan’s water management(DMP) of deep ploughing and intensive cultivation. Explore different water management under the water for paddy field effect, and add the concept of exceedance probability Compare under different water management to explore with different exceedance probability analysis and comparison of rainfall. The results showed : DMP water managementhave a better the effect of rainfall accumulation;BMP water management effects of rainfall accumulation is more stable in the first and second season (rice crop);SRI rainfall accumulation of water management was worse than BMP and DMP .