標題: 以ANSYS分析建築物受火害的初步評估

關鍵字: 鋼;ANSYS;火害;溫度;FDS;fire

摘要:

結構受火害時,除了會造成結構物承載力降低,也會造成邊界條件與材料性質的改變。故本研究係以有限元素法為基礎,ANSYS軟體為平台,進行火災現場溫度之模擬,求得現場各點之溫度分佈歷時,並藉由此溫度分佈歷時分析對結構物構件之影響,本研究構件以鋼材主要材質,再根據結果來對結構物進行安全評估。最後進行與FDS(Fire Dynamics Simulator)分析模擬之結果進行討論比較,藉由兩者分析結果不同之差異處進行討論,得到兩者在分析方法上的優劣之處,希望能從中得到兩個程式的不足之處並互相彌補。

研究結果顯示,兩種軟體在火場溫度分佈歷時並不完全相同,原因可能在ANSYS模擬火場之邊界條件上考慮的並沒有FDS來的多。但ANSYS可對構件內部進行熱分析、應力分析等,這是FDS所做不到的。最後根據兩種軟體之差異給予未來使用上之建議與可繼續研究之方向。

When structure has damage by fire, it will cause to reduce carrying capacity. It will also changes boundary conditions and material properties. So this study use the finite element method and

ANSYS software for the platform to simulate the temperature of the fire place. Expect to arrive each point of the temperature distribution, and use this temperature distribution to analysis the affect for structure. The study use steel for the main material. Base on the results to assess the safety for structure. Finally, analysis of simulation results with the FDS (Fire Dynamics Simulator) to discuss the same and the different place, then get the advantage and shortcoming on two analysis methods. Hope we can get the two programs insignificance then to offset for each other.

The results show that the temperature distribution on two programs are not the same. It may because the boundary conditions that we consider on ANSYS are less then FDS.

However, ANSYS can do thermal analysis, stress analysis, etc.

These are something FDS can not do. Finally, based on the difference of the two kinds of software to give the suggestion to use in the future and continue to study’s direction.