標題: 以FDS(Fire Dynamics Simulator)分析建築物火害的初步評估

關鍵字: FDS(火災動力模擬器);FDS(Fire Dynamics Simulator);散熱設備;風扇;Cooling equipment;Fan

摘要:

由於經濟發展迅速,人為開發日益嚴重,台灣面臨了資源短缺與環境汙染的問題,因為鋼材的可回收性,且鋼骨結構對於環境汙染較小,符合對大自然永續發展的要求,所以鋼結構漸漸取代混凝土建築。

但是鋼結構本身有一致命缺點,鋼材料耐火性較差,本文主要目的為探討火場中內部溫度的發展、高溫對鋼構件劣化的影響、加設散熱設備-風扇,探討對於降低室內與鋼板表面溫度的效益,最後與ANSYS分析結果進行比較,探討造成兩者差異處的原因與兩者在操作上的優劣性。

根據研究結果,證明了熱量由火源處垂直上竄,再由水平擴散,滿足室內熱對流效應。散熱設備-風扇有利於降低室內溫度,延長逃生的時間,FDS(Fire Dynamics Simulator)與ANSYS比較,更能得到真實火場的溫度分佈,而ANSYS能分析構件內部溫度,所以兩者間在分析上具有良好的互補性。

During to rapid economic development, human development is increasingly serious, Taiwan is facing a shortage of resources and environmental pullation problems, because recyclability of steel and less environmental pollution, comply with the requirements of sustainable development of nature, steel gradually replaced by concrete buildings.

But poor fire resistance is a fatal drawback for steel, the main purpose of this paper is to explore the development of the internal temperature in the fire, high temperature on the deterioration of the steel components. Additional cooling equipment - Fan, explore the effectiveness of reducing indoor and surface temperature. Finally, compare with results by ANSYS analysis, explore the reason for the difference, the advantages and disadvantages in the operation between FDS and ANSYS.

Based on the results, prove that the vertical channeling of the heat from the fire source, then by the horizontal diffusion.,satisfy the effects of indoor thermal convection. Cooling equipment - Fan reduces the indoor temperature and extend the time to evacuate, FDS (Fire Dynamics Simulator) compared with ANSYS, better to get the temperature distribution of the real scene of a fire. ANSYS analyze the internal temperature of components, so both in the analysis have a good complementarity.