標題: 以坐標向量修正法改進圖解數化地籍圖數化面積與登記面積不符之研究

關鍵字: 坐標轉換;coordinate transformation;土地複丈;圖解區;坐標向量修正法;land revision;graphic area;CVCM

摘要:

不同參數坐標轉換不論使用何種模式,皆是將整個轉換區域視為在同一種狀況下進行的坐標調整,但是實際上的誤差與理想的改正值卻沒有被「個別」的去討論,本研究提出之坐標向量修正法(Coordinate Vector Correction Method, 簡稱CVCM)便是利用「面積」與「點」的幾何關係方式對於個別點位坐標做進一步的修正,補足了整體坐標轉換所產生之盲點,為坐標轉換後之修正提供了一個新的理論方法。

本研究實驗區選定台灣北部新北市、中部台中市以及南部台南市共十個實驗區域,將圖解數化後之TWD67坐標系統經過六參數坐標轉換至TWD97坐標系統,並使用本研究所提出之坐標向量修正法對各界址點坐標進行修正,並將成果與傳統六參數轉換成果進行比較與分析。依據實驗區所得出的數據顯示,使用傳統六參數轉換後,利用本文提出之坐標向量修正法可將轉換面積與登記面積之均方根值(RMS值),平均降低約31%;而各宗地面積超出最大允許誤差的數量平均減少約28%;而在界址點位移方面,均針對地籍測量實施規則做出相關的位移限制,故其成果符合地籍設測量實施規則之要求。

另外使用上述提及的同樣流程將其中一個地段依照街廓分成七個子區域,再使用本研究提出之坐標向量修正法做子區域修正,成果顯示使用小區域進行坐標轉換搭配CVCM結果更佳;使用六參數轉換與坐標向量修正法循環求解之研究也顯示,使用兩個方法交互修正後,轉換參數快速收斂並有效地降低面積差值;最後與六參數附加面積條件約制之成果做比較後也顯示,坐標向量修正法在對於細部宗地面積之約制成果較佳,並可取代附加面積條件約制之方法進行計算。

在參數坐標轉換後使用本研究提出之坐標向量修正法將界址點極小位置的修正,使得界址點所組成的面積與登記面積不符的問題能夠有效的解決。

The parameter coordinate transformation in any mode regards the whole transformation region as coordinate adjustment under the same condition; in fact, the practical errors and ideal corrected values have not been discussed "specifically". The coordinate vector correction method (CVCM) proposed in this study uses the geometrical relationship between "area" and "point" to further correct specific point coordinates, making up the blind spots resulted from overall coordinate transformation. It is a new theoretical method for coordinate transformation.

The experimental areas selected for this study were ten graphic area sectors and one numerical area sector in New Taipei City, Taichung City and Tainan City. The graphic digitized TWD67 coordinate system was converted by affine transformation into TWD97 coordinate system, and the CVCM proposed in this study was used to correct various boundary point coordinates. The results were compared with that of traditional affine transformation. According to the data obtained from the experimental areas, when the traditional affine transformation was used, the CVCM proposed in this paper could reduce the RMS value of converted area and registered area by 31.28%. The quantity of land parcels exceeding the margin of error decreased by 28.20% obviously. As for the boundary point displacements, all boundary point displacements are limited into the rule of Cadastral survey.

One sector was divided into seven subareas according to blocks through the same process mentioned above. The CVCM proposed in this study was used to analyze the subareas. The results showed that the result of using smell subareas is better than whole area. The research using affine transformation and CVCM for cyclic solving also indicated when the two methods were used for mutual correction. The transformation six parameters converged rapidly and reduced the area difference effectively. Finally, as compared with the result of 6-parameter with additional area condition, the result of CVCM is better than with additional area condition in detail area of domain area.. It shows that CVCM can replace the method of parameter with additional area condition.

The minimum positions of boundary points were corrected by using the CVCM proposed in this study after parameter coordinate transformation, so that the discrepancies between the area formed of boundary points and the registered area could be solved effectively.