標題: 剪力牆之挫屈現象與類比柱分析假設之設計探討

關鍵字: 剪力牆;shear wall;等值柱;有限差分;analogy column;finite difference method

引用: 1. Prentice Hall College Div,Principles of Structural Stability Theory (Civil engineering and engineering mechanics series),1974 2. John C. Tannehill, Dale Arden Anderson, Richard H. Pletcher,Computational Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer,19997 3. Maan H. Jawad,「Design of Plate and Shell Structures Chapter 6 The Buckling of plates」,2003 4. 日本建築學會,Guidelines for Performance Evaluation of Earthquake Resistant Reinforced Concrete Buildings(Draft), 2004 5. 美國混凝土學會(ACI),「Building Code Requirements for Structural Concrete」,(ACI 318-05) ,2005 6. Paulo C. M. Dovala, Eder L. Albuquerqueb and Paulo Solleroc,「STABILITY ANALYSIS OF ELASTIC PLATES UNDER NON-UNIFORM STRESS FIELDS BY THE BOUNDARY ELEMENT METHOD」,Eduardo Dvorkin, Marcela Goldschmit, Mario Storti (Eds.),2010 7. 陳振瑋,「以等值柱模型分析含牆RC構架」,國立台北科技大學土木與防災研究所碩士論文,2005 8. 林家民,「中高型RC牆之等值柱參數建立與分析」,國立台北科技大學土木與防災研究所碩士論文,2008 9. 國家地震研究中心,「校舍結構耐震評估與補強技術手冊第二版」,報告編號:NCREE-09-023,2009 10. 黃世建、邱聰智,「剪力牆補強性能之探討」,2011 11. 德霖學報「第二十五期」,「純混凝土牆剪力強度分析之研究」,純混凝土剪力牆剪力強度之研究,2011 12. 凃淑麗,「加速國中小老舊校舍及相關設備補強整建計畫」執行成效之探討,國立屏東教育大學教育行政研究所教育政策行動研究習作,2012 13. 蕭旭鈞,「剪力牆以等值柱及斜撐模擬方

摘要:

由於台灣位於地震帶上,地震發生頻繁,故結構物的耐震性能格外重要。從歷次災害調查發現,老舊校舍建築物因結構系統或施工品質不良,導致受損情況相當嚴重。而剪力牆是一種經濟且能提供耐震性能的補強構件,因此逐漸的被大量使用。在實務界一般以「等值柱」的方式模擬剪力牆,但在使用之後常發現有未盡合理之處。

本文利用「有限差分法」分析剪力牆,比較以「等值柱」模型,模擬剪力牆之挫屈行為之異同。比較結果發現,相對於剪力牆原型,等值柱較不易挫屈,以挫屈觀點來看結構將不安全。

In earthquake zones, the seismic performance of a structure is important for structural safety. To resist earthquake force, the shear wall is a kind of design served as a reinforced component to strengthen the structure. Conventionally, the shear wall is simulated to be a column by analogy for designing in practice. To the buckling behavior in shear wall, the design approach using analogy column is discussed herein. The results presented for comparisons are based on the finite difference method to the shear wall analysis. It shows that the resistance of analogy column to the buckling is stronger than that of shear wall analysis using finite difference method. Thus, on the buckling consideration, the analogy column assumption in practice may not be conservative.