標題: 加勁擋土構造與混凝土擋土牆互制行為之探討

關鍵字: 混凝土擋土牆;Concrete retaining walls;加勁擋土結構;邊坡穩定;reinforced retaining structures;slope stability

摘要:

台灣山坡地因地形、地質之特殊性,再加上地震、颱風豪雨衝擊使坡地土壤本身處於不穩定狀態,而容易產生坡地災害,因此在坡地工程闢建時需考慮潛在破壞因素以選擇穩定邊坡之各種工程設施。一般坡地穩定設計時應依據其功能要求、行為機制、基地之地形、地質與環境條件,充分檢討其整體穩定性與整體結構安全性,方能發揮出最大功效。

本研究主要探討柔性加勁擋土結構與剛性混凝土擋土牆不同結合方式用於邊坡穩定之工程行為,利用PLAXIS電腦分析程式,針對加勁擋土結構與混凝土擋土牆現地實例不同型式組合進行數值分析,研究分析結果顯示:1.在外側底部混凝土擋土牆勁度有限情況下,其上方加勁擋土結構雖有適度之後退,但其整體結構穩定性仍有不足。2.底層加勁擋土結構外端若能延伸直接置於混凝土擋土牆之上,則可藉由混凝土擋土牆之勁度維持其穩定性,並使加勁擋土結構外側變形大為降低。3.若在條件許可縮減加勁結構尺寸,增加混凝土擋土牆勁度,並於兩者間留設適度距離,則整體擋土結構在工程設計上可得最佳之穩定性。

The mountain slope in Taiwan area is susceptible to unsteady condition and easily caused to disaster due to the particular characteristics of the topography, geology, coupled with the impact of earthquake, typhoon or storm. Therefore, various engineering facilities in the selection to stabilize slope should consider the potentially disruptive factors. The general slope stability should be designed in accordance with its functional requirements, behavioral mechanism, the topography, geological and environmental conditions, and fully review the overall stability and the structure safety in order to bring into greatest efficiency.

This study aims at the engineering behavior of slope stability for flexible reinforced retaining structures incorporated with rigid concrete retaining wall by using PLAXIS computer analysis program. Some different types of combination between reinforced and concrete retaining walls of in-situ cases are selected for numerical analysis. From the analyzed results, it is indicated that : (1). Due to the limitation of stiffness in the lower outside concrete retaining wall, the overall structural stability is still inadequate, even the upper reinforced retaining structure yields back moderately. (2). The outward deformation in the upper reinforced retaining structure can be significantly reduced and the stability is reached through the proper stiffness provided by the lower outside concrete retaining wall if the lower part reinforced retaining structure is directly extended and placed on the top of concrete retaining wall. (3). If possible, properly reducing the size of the reinforced retaining structure and leaving some space between the reinforecd and concrete retaining walls, the best stability in the design of overall retaining structure can be obtained.