標題: 地下水觀測井建置之重要課題探討

關鍵字: 地下水觀測井;groundwater monitoring wells;裸孔井測;井體攝影;naked hole detection;well body photograph

摘要:

地下水觀測井之建置,由於近年來物理探測技術之進步,可推得觀測井體濾料掏空、井濾管扭曲變形、靜水位以上井管接頭滲漏、井管遭受破壞或置入異物等問題。地下水觀測井建置分層封填施工技術其施工困難度較高,對於觀測井後續水位觀測影響其鉅,故本研究針對地下水觀測井建置之相關重要課題加以探討,以確保水文資訊之收集品質,綜合研究成果結論與建議如下。

1.本研究對臺灣地區地下水觀測井建置施工過程之相關重要課題加以深入探討,可做為觀測井或地下水井施工品管之參考,俾利提升地下水觀測井或水井鑿井施工技術,以確休水文資訊之收集品質。

2.觀測井地球物理探測-裸孔井測及井體攝影技術,已廣泛運用於地下水工程中,對於地層岩性的判讀,以及含水層狀況,可有效提供地下水工程設計及施工參考,在本研究中也針對一些案例就前項技術加以運用,確實可發揮研判比對成效。

3.本研究係由觀測井建置過程中,針對鑿井工法、地球物理探測-裸孔井測與井體攝影檢測、下管封填作業、擴水洗井作業及抽水試驗等為重要課題探討。

關鍵字:地下水觀測井、裸孔井測、井體攝影

After installing groundwater monitoring wells, the void in the filter around the well body, distorted well body and leakage in the connection of well tube can be detected through the advanced physical probing technology. The divided layer construction is very difficult during the installation of groundwater monitoring wells. It will greatly influence the property of measuring groundwater level in a later time. In this study, the relevant important topics incorporated with real cases are studied during the construction of groundwater monitoring wells in order to assure the collection quality of hydrological information. The analyzed results include:

1. The study is aimed at the relevant important topics during the construction of installing groundwater monitoring wells as for the references of quality management. This can improve the construction technology of groundwater monitoring wells or groundwater wells in order to assure the collection quality of hydrological information.

2. The physical probing technology – naked hole detection and well body photograph has been widely used in the groundwater engineering for judging the rock property and the condition of aquifers in order to provide the references in the design and construction of groundwater engineering. The probing technology is also applied in the study of real cases and verified for its efficiency.

3. Some cases of newly installed groundwater monitoring wells are studied for their relevant important topics during construction using the proposed procedure to assure the construction quality. More items are evaluated and analyzed to search for the causes and construction steps of the induced problems. This will provide the important references for installing groundwater monitoring wells afterwards for averting the similar deficiency to assure the reliability in the collection of hydrological information.

Keywords : groundwater monitoring wells, naked hole detection, well body photograph