標題: 平地水筒模式於水田滯洪效果分析之研究

關鍵字: 平地水筒模式;Diffusive Tank Model;水田蓄洪效果;都市水筒;Flood regulation of the paddy field;Urban tank

摘要:

近年來氣候變遷之影響,急遽性暴雨以及百年重現期距之降雨事件,發生頻率逐漸增加,政府單位及學術單位再次檢討其防、排洪之效果。加上經濟發展迅速,土地過度開發,其地表不透水面積增加、田區都市化及轉作高經濟作物後,必然增加對原有排水系統之負擔。為此本研究將利用平地水筒模式以進行低平地區田區排水之模擬並評估水田區之蓄洪能力與效果。

以雲林縣鹿寮農地重劃區為模擬對象,進行變更坡度與變更田區利用以評估農田排水系統之排水能力與水田之蓄洪能力。其模擬結果為若將其坡度改為原始坡度之1.5倍,平均約可降低0.15公尺之洪峰水位。若變更農田耕作型態,其全水田達至洪峰水位之時間為約莫延時兩個小時,其洪峰水位於全水田約莫可降低0.42m。蓄洪量方面為平均每場降雨於全水田之洪峰前總流量約為全旱田之四分之一且每場降雨之水田其單位削減體積平約為0.80(cms/ha)。因此於水田區對其下游之區域排水系統具有一定之蓄洪效果,可直接減輕區域排水之負擔及避免居民遭受淹水之風險,進而對社會安全面有所貢獻。

In recent years, the impact of climate change torrential rain and a rapid return period of a hundred years of rainfall events Gradually increase the frequency of occurrence. Government agencies and Academic unit to conduct another review of its defense, the effect of drainage.Moreever, with the rapid economic development and the intense exploitation of land, impervious area has been increased and fields have been transferred to high urbanization and economic crops. All these factors would enhance the loading of drainage system. Therefore this study using diffusive tank model to the numerical simulation of field runoff in the falt area,then evaluate flood regulation of paddy and effect.

The study selected Luliao agricultural land in Yunlin as the target area. Be changed using the slope and change fields how to be used to assessment of fields drainage system the drainage capacity of flood storage capacity with paddy. The simulation results showed that if change the original slope to 1.5, an average of about reducing 0.15m of peak water level.the other studying that changed farming patterns, full paddy reached peak water level of the time it lasts delay two hours. The peak water level can be reduced in whole paddy approximately 0.42m. Flood quantity of rainfall average per full of paddy fields in the former peak flow of about one quarter of all dry land and every rainfall that unit volume reduction is 0.80(cms/ha). Therefore, the paddy field had certain effect on flood regulation for the drainage systems of lower reaches area, so it could decrease the load of the drainage in the area and prevent the residents from the danger of flood, having contribution to the social security.