標題: 規範規定之基礎隔震建築的設計方法

關鍵字: 隔震;LRB;設計;鉛心橡膠支承;design

引用: 1. H-C Tsai and J. M. Kelly,“Seismic Response of the Superstructure and Attached Equipment in a Base-Isolatated Building”,Earthquake Engineering and Structural Dynamics,Vol.18,551-573,1989. 2. R. I. Skinner, W. H. Robinson and G. H. McVerry, “An Introduction to Seismic Isolation”, John Wiley & Sons, Chichester, 1993. 3. T-C Pan and G. Yang, “Nonlinear Analysis of Base-Isolated MDOF Structures” , Eleventh World Conference on Earthquake Engineering, No.1534, 1996. 4. J. M. Kelly, “Seismic Isolation as an Innovative Approach for the protection of engineered Structures”, Eleventh European Conference on Earthquake Engineering, 1998. 5. M. O. Moroni, M. Sarrazin and R. Boroschek, “Experiments on a Base-Isolated Building in Santiago, Chile”, Engineering Structures, Vol.20, 720-725, 1998. 6. 倪超凡,考慮隔震建築物上部結構之柔性與韌性的等值靜力分析方法研究,國立台灣大學土木工程研究所碩士論文,蔡益超教授指導,中華民國九十一年。 7. 內政部頒布,「建築物耐震設計規範」,營建雜誌社編印,中華民國九十五年。 8. Applied Technology Council, “Seismic Evaluation and Retrofit of Concrete Buildings”, ATC-40,Redwood City, CA,Chapter 8, 1997. 9. 黃震興、張國鎮、葉銘煌、陳建州,國內首座隔震橋梁設計之探討,結構工程,第九卷,第二期,中華民國八十三年。 10. Roberto Villaverde,“Fundamental Concepts of Earthquake Engineering ”, Boca Raton :CRC Press, 2009. 11. 黃鈞鼎,地盤特性對阻尼修正係數的影響,中興大學土木工程研究所碩士論文,翁駿民教授指導,中華民國九十七年。 12. Gary C. Hart, Kevin Wong,“Structural Dynamics for Structural Engineers”,John Wiley & Sons, Chapter 8, 1999. 13. 吳廷樞、蔡益超、張荻薇、楊永斌,結構物之隔震及應用研討會研討資料,國立台灣大學工學院地震工程研究中心主辦,中華民國七十七年。 14. 國家地震工程研究中心編,結構隔震、消能技術研討會論文集,國家地震工程研究中心、美國國家地震工程研究中心主辦,中華民國八十一年。 15. 張國鎮教授主持,黃震興、蔡益超、高健章、蔡克銓教授共同主持,建築物隔震、消能系統設計規範條文、解說及示範例之研討,內政部建築研究所籌備處專題研究計畫成果報告,MOIS-860008,中華民國八十六年六月。 16. 陳水添,建築物使用鉛心橡皮墊隔震之初步設計與動力分析,國立台灣大學土木工程研究所碩士論文,蔡益超教授指導,中華民國七十八年。 17. 林谷屏,橡膠層墊對結構系統隔震效應之研究,國立成功大學土木工程研究所碩士論文,陳培麟教授指導,中華民國九十二年。 18. 蕭賀方,基礎隔震對房屋結構的耐震效益研究,國立成功大學土木工程研究所碩士論文,郭炎塗教授指導,中華民國九十一年。 19. ACI Committee318(2005). Building code requirements for structural concrete(ACI 318-05) and commentary(ACI 318R-05). American Concrete Institute, Farmington Hills, MI. 20. 內政部頒布,「建築物耐震設計規範及解說」,營建雜誌社編印,中華民國九十五年。 21. Chopra, A.K., “Dynamics of Structures—Theory and Applications to Earthquake Engineering”, Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA, 1999. 22. 內政部營建署,「結構混凝土設計規範」,中華民國八十一年。 23. 台灣邁達斯股份有限公司,「Gen鋼筋混凝土設計手冊_V790範例」。 24. 台灣邁達斯股份有限公司,「RC建築物動力分析範例」。

摘要:

隔震系統之減震效益於日本神戶地震中嶄露頭角,逐漸開始引起世人注目,近年來在世界各國更是受到廣泛的應用,在台灣地區隔震建築物之數量也是與日俱增,主要應用於重要指數較高之建築物、精密儀器廠房以及歷史古蹟保存等方面。然而台灣地區目前卻尚未對於含隔震建築物有一套標準的設計流程,從一開始的設計目標訂定,到耐震能力評估標準,許多案例還是依照一般傳統結構物的設計流程去執行,只是將隔震器視為一種「補藥」,全部設計完成後再加進建築物當中,然而這樣缺乏整體性的設計不只會造成無謂的浪費,由於建築物的柔韌性也會影響到隔震器的減震效能,因此不當的配置有可能會產生意想不到的破壞型式,造成國民生命財產的損失。

因此本論文一開始將由Villaverde建立之二自由度模型推導出的理論公式建立設計原則,接著由國內耐震設計規範之規定出發,針對兩款不同之安全性需求的隔震建築物,提供一套完整的參考設計流程,並配合實際範例呈現設計成果,最後再加入地震歷時分析的案例比較,可以發現使用未經規範修正之地震波作歷時分析,可能會低估中長週期結構物之反應,由結果也再次驗證規範修正歷時地震波之重要性。

In recent years, the effectiveness of the isolation system gradually begun to attract the world''s attention, by a wide range of applications in countries around the world. At the same time, increasing the number of isolated buildings in Taiwan are mainly used in important buildings, high-tech plant as well as the preservation of monuments. However, there is not a standard design process for the isolated building yet in Taiwan, many cases still perform by the design process of the conventional moment resisting structures, the isolator just only as a "tonic", added into the building after all finished. But this lack of integrity of the design will result in unnecessary waste, in addition to the flexibility of the building will affect the isolator performance, so improper configuration may have unintended destruction type, resulting in national life and property loss.

Therefore, this paper will start from the theoretical formula deduced from two-degree-of-freedom model by Villaverde done to establish the design principles. Then, in accordance with the provisions of building codes, the isolation buildings will be divided into two different security requirements type, and provide a complete reference design flow, then from practical examples showing the design results. Finally joined the cases of time history analysis can be found that without the correction of seismic waves for time history analysis may underestimate the medium and long-period structures in response,the results again verify that the importance of the correcting seismic waves.