規範規定之基礎隔震建築的設計方法

Design Procedure of Code-Regulated Based-Isolated Buildings

隔震系統之減震效益於日本神戶地震中嶄露頭角,逐漸開始引起世人注目,近年來在世界各國更是受到廣泛的應用,在台灣地區隔震建築物之數量也是與日俱增,主要應用於重要指數較高之建築物、精密儀器廠房以及歷史古蹟保存等方面。然而台灣地區目前卻尚未對於含隔震建築物有一套標準的設計流程,從一開始的設計目標訂定,到耐震能力評估標準,許多案例還是依照一般傳統結構物的設計流程去執行,只是將隔震器視為一種「補藥」,全部設計完成後再加進建築物當中,然而這樣缺乏整體性的設計不只會造成無謂的浪費,由於建築物的柔韌性也會影響到隔震器的減震效能,因此不當的配置有可能會產生意想不到的破壞型式,造成國民生命財產的損失。 因此本論文一開始將由Villaverde建立之二自由度模型推導出的理論公式建立設計原則,接著由國內耐震設計規範之規定出發,針對兩款不同之安全性需求的隔震建築物,提供一套完整的參考設計流程,並配合實際範例呈現設計成果,最後再加入地震歷時分析的案例比較,可以發現使用未經規範修正之地震波作歷時分析,可能會低估中長週期結構物之反應,由結果也再次驗證規範修正歷時地震波之重要性。

In recent years, the effectiveness of the isolation system gradually begun to attract the world''s attention, by a wide range of applications in countries around the world. At the same time, increasing the number of isolated buildings in Taiwan are mainly used in important buildings, high-tech plant as well as the preservation of monuments. However, there is not a standard design process for the isolated building yet in Taiwan, many cases still perform by the design process of the conventional moment resisting structures, the isolator just only as a "tonic", added into the building after all finished. But this lack of integrity of the design will result in unnecessary waste, in addition to the flexibility of the building will affect the isolator performance, so improper configuration may have unintended destruction type, resulting in national life and property loss. Therefore, this paper will start from the theoretical formula deduced from two-degree-of-freedom model by Villaverde done to establish the design principles. Then, in accordance with the provisions of building codes, the isolation buildings will be divided into two different security requirements type, and provide a complete reference design flow, then from practical examples showing the design results. Finally joined the cases of time history analysis can be found that without the correction of seismic waves for time history analysis may underestimate the medium and long-period structures in response,the results again verify that the importance of the correcting seismic waves.

隔震; LRB; 設計; 鉛心橡膠支承; design