標題: 跨廠區土石方運輸結合施工排程最佳化之研究 ─以雲林斗六絲織工業區正新輪胎廠房興建工程為例

關鍵字: 跨廠區;cross-plant;土方;調派;最佳化;線性規劃;earthworks;posting;optimization;linear programming

引用: 1. 張乃斌,「環境系統分析原理」,茂昌圖書有限公司,台北,2002。 2. 顏上堯、簡德和、陳俊穎,「開發區域內土方工程最佳調派決策模式之研究」,臺灣公共工程學刊 1:2,2006,頁1-14。 3. 賴怡君,「土方運輸卡車車隊安排模式之研究」,碩士論文,朝陽科技大學營建工程系,2006。 4. 范元淵,「路面機械清淤作業機具指派最佳化之研究」,碩士論文,國立中央大學土木工程學系,2007。 5. 凃明彥,「營建專案區內土方平衡最適化之研究-以雲林高鐵特定區為例」,碩士論文,國立雲林科技大學營建工程系,2008。 6. 陳俊成,「營建工地土石方調派最佳化模式之研究」,碩士論文,國立中央大學土木工程學系,2008。 7. 林聰明,「營建土方開挖作業成本最佳化之探討」,碩士論文,國立中央大學土木工程學系,2011。 8. 韓治強,「營造業剩餘土石方清運工程最佳化研究」,碩士論文,國立中央大學土木工程學系,2012。 9. Shangyao Yan, Weishen Lai, "An optimal scheduling model for ready mixed concrete supply with overtime considerations", Automation in Construction, 16, 2007, 734–744. 10. Shangyao Yan, Weishen Lai, Maonan Chen, "Production scheduling and truck dispatching of ready mixed concrete", Transportation Research, Part E, 44, 2008, 164–179. 11. Shangyao Yan, Han-Chun Lin, Yin-Chen Liu, “Optimal schedule adjustments for supplying ready mixed concrete following incidents”, Automation in Construction, 20, 2011, 1041–1050.

摘要:

營建工程施工步驟可分為: 土方開挖、構造物施作,緊接著土方回填,……等等工項。土方工程常為工程進展之首,且因其耗損大量機具、油料成本,已逐漸受到研究重視。然而,目前土方工程,實務多仰賴資深的工程師,根據以往的經驗法則,推理進行調派土方工程。因為沒有數理上之輔助,容易出錯且多未考量時間上之因素、造成土石方重覆運輸,增加成本。

回顧近年來之研究文獻,專家學者對於土方工程之最佳化,因為受限於數學建模之複雜度,迄今之成果,大多僅能事先對時間軸進行切割。例如:採用某1天或某1週為單元。在單元時間內,則先預先假設固定之挖方量、填方量,通常被概估為平均土方量。然後,再利用各工區屬於:挖方區、填方區,暫存區,或外部土資場,…等條件,於單元時間內,進行最佳化設計。

然而上述方法,因為自行鎖定於單元時間內進行土方最佳化,放棄了土方調度之彈性,常常無法進行跨越時間單元之土方聯合運用,而產出沒有效率的土方運輸規劃。舉例:假設A工區於第1天為挖方,B工區於第2天為填方,C工區為暫存區。鎖定於單元時間之進行方式則:第一天先將A區土方運輸至C區暫存,第二天再將土方由C區運輸至B區。如此,兩次運輸會大量消耗運輸成本,同時增加暫存區挖土機作業成本。

為突破上述困難,本論文研發:跨時間單元之土方聯合調度計畫模式。以CPM網圖排定之施工時程為依歸,每一廠區之挖填方量,依施工網圖容許之時間,彈性分布於數天或數週的時間軸。單元時間內之運量,則由整個系統聯合規劃,而不做事先假設。運用線性規劃(Linear Programming),跨時程、跨廠區之整體土方挖填考量,和資源限制下,達到土石方運輸最佳化的目的。

最後,本研究以正新輪胎(MAXXIS)於雲林斗六工業區之100億廠房興建工程案為例,真實導入本研究之技術,成果經分析比對,本研究之規畫成果,與傳統調派實際發生之成本加以分析比較,實際執行成本由原先13,220,200元,大幅縮減為11,970,402 元。節省總成本約1,249,798 元(約9.45%)。

Construction engineering construction steps can be divided into: earth excavation, the structures of application, followed by backfilling earthwork, ...... and so on work. Earthworks are often the first of the progress of the works, and because of depletion of a large number of machinery, fuel costs, has been gradually by the research attention. However, earthworks, Practice and more rely on experienced engineers, under the previous rule of thumb, reasoning deployed earthworks. Because there is no auxiliary mathematical error-prone and were not considered factors in the time, resulting in the transport of earth and stone repeat, increase costs.

Review of research literature in recent years, experts and scholars for the the earthworks best, because the complexity of the mathematical modeling, the achievements so far, most of them can only advance the timeline cut. For example: a one day or one week for the unit. Unit time, presupposes a fixed amount of excavation, fill amount usually be Gaigu to an average of Earthwork. Then, each work area belongs to: excavation area, fill area, staging area, or external soil-owned field ... and other conditions at the unit of time, optimized design.

However, the above method, because the self-locking the earthwork optimization unit time, to give up the flexibility of the earthworks scheduling of, and are often unable to carry out earthworks across time unit of the joint use, the output efficiency of earth transportation planning. Example: Suppose A work area in one day for excavation work area B in the first two days to fill, C work area buffer. Locked in unit time: temporary earthwork transportation of the first day of the first Area A to Area C, the next day and then moving transported from Area C to Area B. So, two transportation will consume a lot of transportation costs, while increasing the buffer excavators operating costs.

To break through these difficulties, the development of this paper: joint scheduling plan across time unit earth mode. CPM network diagram schedule of the construction process in mind, the amount of cut and fill side of each plant, the elasticity distribution in the timeline of a few days or weeks, depending on the time permitted by the Construction Site Map. Volume in unit time, by the joint planning of the entire system, without prior assumptions. Using linear programming (Linear Programming), cross-time, cross-plant as a whole earthwork cut and fill considerations, and resource constraints, to achieve the purpose of the earthwork transportation.

Finally, the new tires (MAXXIS) 100 million plant in Yunlin Douliou Industrial Zone, the construction of case, for example, the real import of this study technology the outcome by analysis and comparison of the planning results of this study with the traditional deployed to the actual occurrence of costs to be analyzed, the actual implementation of cost from the original 3,220,200, substantially reduced $ 11,970,402. The total cost savings of approximately $ 1,249,798 (9.45%).