標題: 輕質骨材混凝土使用添加劑之特性探討

關鍵字: 輕質骨材;Lightweight aggregate;添加劑;輕質骨材自充填混凝土;Admixture;Self-consolidating lightweight aggregate concrete (SCLC)

引用: 【1】李名浩(陳豪吉教授指導),「旋窯燒製水庫淤泥輕質骨材之研 究」,國立中興大學土木工程學系碩士論文,2003。 【2】陳豪吉(顏聰教授指導),「以台灣地區生產之輕質骨材探討輕質 混凝土之配比、製作及強度性質」,國立中興大學土木工程學系博 士論文,1998。 【3】Okamura, H. and K. Ozawa, 「 Mix-Design for Self- Compacting Concrete」, Concrete Library of JSCE, No.25, pp. 107-120(1995). 【4】Petersson,O.and P.Billberg, 「 A Model for Self-Compacting Concrete」, in Proc. of the Int. RILEM conf. on production methods and workability of concrete, Paisley, E&FN Spon, London, pp.483-492(1996). 【5】柴希文、謝明宏,「自充填混凝土配比設計與施工」,自充填混凝 土產製與施工研討會論文集,台灣營建院,2000。 【6】謝明宏(詹穎雯教授指導),「自充填混凝土之本土化研究」,國立 臺灣大學土木工程學研究所碩士論文,民國87年。 【7】Masahiro Ouchi,「 Mix-Design and Testing Methods for Self-Compacting Concrete」,混凝土施工自動化論文集,台北:台灣營建研究院,1998,pp. 9-16。 【8】牧保峰,「化學摻料在高性能混凝土之應用–日本經驗」,混凝土 施工自動化論文集,台北:台灣營建研究院,1998,pp. 97-123。 【9】牧保峰,「高性能混凝土流動性檢測規範–日本現行規範與探 討」,混凝土施工自動化論文集,台北:台灣營建研究院,1998, pp. 125-149。 【10】詹穎雯、高健章、廖肇昌,「自充填混凝土簡介、施工與應用」,土木水利,第三十卷,第三期,pp. 86-91。 【11】中華顧問工程司,「自充填混凝土使用手冊」,民國九十年八月。 【12】顏聰、陳冠宏,「輕質骨材混凝土之力學性質」,輕質骨材混凝土會刊,2004,pp27-41。 【13】 柴希文、苗柏霖,「混凝土施工自動化-自充填混凝土在施工上的應用」,混凝土施工自動化論文集,台灣營建研究院,2000。 【14】陳育聖(詹穎雯指導),「自充填混凝土工程性質研究」,國立台灣大學土木工程研究所碩士論文,2000。 【15】台灣電力公司,1987,”煤灰利用推廣手冊”,台北。 【16】林平全,1995,”飛灰混凝土”,科技圖書公司,台北。 【17】黃兆龍,混凝土性質與行為,詹氏書局,2005。 【18】黃兆龍,蔔作嵐混凝土使用手冊,科技圖書,2007。 【19】陳豪吉,「以水庫淤泥製造輕質骨材及輕質混凝土之研究」,國科會報告,2000。 【20】陳胤成,「輕質骨材自充填混凝土之性質研究」,國立中興大學土木工程學系碩士論文,2004。

摘要:

自充填混凝土擁有高流動性及抗析離性,對於施工技術上有很大之貢獻。本研究針對輕質骨材所使用添加劑,討論其新拌及硬固性質之差異性。本研究為試驗不同分子鏈所組成不同添加劑型態,並針對輕質骨材自充填混凝土( S C L C )之適用性,且經由總膠結材及飛灰含量之差異性,來試驗出較符合工地適用的高流動性輕質骨材混凝土配比設計。

試驗結果顯示,藉由添加劑型態不同在視黏滯度之控制下,在輕質骨材自充填混凝土( S C L C )使用高分子量及長分子鏈添加劑之新拌性質,無論是坍流度、箱型及V型試驗皆同於常重自充填混凝土。而硬固性質皆可逹到一般之基本要求,且其均勻性亦能符合規定。並就本研究之飛灰取代水泥比例而言(10%~40%),在設計輕質骨材高流動混凝土時,建議飛灰取代水泥比例可大於等於30%,及水泥砂漿與輕質粒料的體積比應大於等於1.77以獲得較佳之新拌混凝土工作性。

高流動性輕質骨材混凝土因單位重較小及黏滯性略高,故其流動性較一般常重混凝土略慢,但坍流度試驗皆可符合工地所需之流動性,唯其坍流度超過 700mm 時,輕質骨材將有上浮析離之潛在危機 。

關鍵字:輕質骨材、添加劑、輕質骨材自充填混凝土

Self-consolidating concrete with high flow-ability and segregation resistance was a great contribution to construction technology. This study mainly presents that the effects of admixtures on fresh and hardened properties of lightweight aggregate concrete. In order to obtain more appropriate mixture proportions of high flow lightweight aggregate concrete for application in construction site, the various type of admixtures composed of different molecular chains, fly ash contents, and total binder amounts were adopted to evaluate the suitability of self-consolidating lightweight aggregate concrete (SCLC).

The test results indicate that the fresh properties (e.g. slump flow, U-box, V-funnel test results) of self-consolidating lightweight aggregate concrete using the admixture with high molecular weight and long molecular chains were in accordance with normal weight concrete through controlling the visible viscosity of various admixtures. Both hardened properties and homogeneity of elf-consolidating lightweight aggregate concrete satisfied the basic requirements. In terms of replacement (10 to 40 % by weight) of cement with fly ash in this study, at least a 30 % replacement of cement with fly ash by weight and a 1.77 volume ratio of mortar and lightweight aggregate were proposed for designing high flow lightweight aggregate concrete with better fresh properties. The flow velocity of high flow lightweight aggregate concrete was slightly slower than normal weight concrete due to the high flow lightweight aggregate concrete with lighter unit weight and more viscosity. Even so, slump flow test results show that the flow-ability of high flow lightweight aggregate concrete should satisfy demands for application in construction site. But the slump flow was over 700 mm, the high flow lightweight aggregate concrete would probably occur the potential crises of segregation and lightweight aggregate floating.

Keywords: Lightweight aggregate, Admixture, Self-consolidating lightweight aggregate concrete (SCLC)