標題: 農地重劃區生態工程應用成效檢析研究

關鍵字: 農地重劃;agricultural land consolidation;農水路;生態工程;Farm-road and canal;ecological engineering

摘要:

農地重劃區農水路工程規劃、設計及工法標準,以往常以農水路結構體之安全性以及減少輸水過程漏水問題等為考量因素做設計,造成農水路設施全面以混凝土石化建材塑造之景觀,無形中扼殺了具存原始自然生態保育之棲息優質環境,近年來政府為推動生態環境保護措施,研究改進農地重劃區農水路工程規劃及設計工法。

有鑑於此本研究選定宜蘭縣萬貴區、彰化縣路上區及雲林縣蔦松(三)等3區之農地重劃區與宜蘭縣大湖(二)、彰化縣萬興區及雲林縣梧北西等3區之非農地重劃區進行一年生態環境調查分析,並探討目前農地重劃生態工程之缺失及推動困難,研究結果發現不當的堤岸整建工程,鋪設水泥、瓷磚路面,將影響鳥類多樣性且圳路內有無水流時是水中生物生存的關鍵。因此就研究結果提出相關改善措施之建議,以作為日後繼續推動農地重劃生態工程之改進方向及參考。

Agricultural land conslidation area agricultural waterway project planning, design and engineering methods standard, the usual agricultural waterway structure of the body of safe sex and reduce the water delivery process leakage problems and other considerations to do design, resulting in agricultural waterways facilities fully concrete petrochemical building materials, shaping the landscapevirtually strangled with a deposit of the original natural ecological conservation of habitat quality environment, the government in recent years to promote the ecological and environmental protection measures, the study and improvement of agricultural land re-zoning of agricultural waterway project planning and design engineering methods.

In view of this study the selected your area of Yilan County, road district in Changhua County and Yunlin County Niaosung (c) 3 agricultural land consolidation and Ilan County, the Great Lakes (b), Changhua County the Wan Xingqu and the Yunlin CountyWu North West and other 3 District of the non-agricultural land consolidation district a year ecological environment investigation analysis, and explore the lack of the current agricultural land re-zoned ecological engineering of and difficult to promote research results found inappropriate embankment renovation works, laying of cement, tile road surface, willdiversity of birds and anhydrous flow in the Canal Road is the key to the survival of aquatic life. Therefore, findings of the study put forward the suggestions of improvements, as the improvement of the ecological projects continue in the future to promote the agricultural rezoning directions and reference.