標題: 農地重劃區節能減碳工法應用成效檢析之研究

關鍵字: 生物多樣性;biodiversity;永續發展;節能減碳;sustainable development;energy saving and reducing carbon

摘要:

自工業革命開始,由於人類經濟活動不斷發展使得物質生活大幅提昇,但工業化過程所大量排放二氧化碳,已加速全球暖化及氣候變遷,造成海平面上昇、生物多樣性驟減,進而對全球生物的生存環境產生巨大威脅,因此永續發展已成為全球共同關切之議題。

臺灣於農田水利發展方面,政府為達「健康、效率、永續經營」之全民農業政策及落實「生產、生活、生態」之三生農業政策,並兼顧提升農業生產、保育生態環境、維護生物多樣性與營造農村景觀等目標,已訂定相關永續公共工程及節能減碳等政策,期達環境永續經營之願景。

有鑑於此本研究選定雲林縣劉厝農地重劃區進行節能減碳措施及綠化碳固量效益檢析,並探討重劃區節能減碳措施是否符合政府相關政策要求。經研究檢析結果發現,本研究樣區節能減碳措施雖符合政府相關政策要求,惟工程規劃、設計部分細節仍有改進空間。因此就研究檢析結果提出相關改善措施之建議,如農地重劃工程在符合工程性能需求下,能優先採用一定比例具有節能效益之爐石、飛灰等相關水泥替代材料,以減少水泥生產過程中排碳量與能源消耗,以作為日後繼續推動農地重劃節能減碳工程之改進方向及參考。

Since the beginning of the industrial revolution, since human economic activity has been the development class material increased significantly but considerable emissions of carbon dioxide by the process of industrialization, accelerating global warming and climate change, caused by sea-level rise, biodiversity collapse and have a huge threat to global survival environments, sustainable development has become a global issues of common concern.

Taiwan in irrigation and water conservancy development aspects, Government for up "health, efficiency, sustainable management" of universal agricultural policy and the implementation "production, life, ecology" of agricultural policy, and balance upgrade agricultural production, and conservation ecological environment, and maintenance biological diversity and create rural landscape target, has set will related sustainable development public engineering and the energy saving and reducing carbon policy, to achieve the vision of the Sustainable management.

In view of this study the selected of Yunline County liucuo agricultural land consolidation for energy saving and carbon reduction measures and green checked on the carbon benefit, and to explore the Agricultural Land Consolidation zones are energy saving and carbon reduction measures in line with the Government policy requirements. Seized on the findings of the study revealed that energy saving and carbon reduction measures in this study is in line with government policy, however planning design details there is still room for improvement. Therefore, findings of the study put forward the suggestions of improvements, Such as Agricultural Land Consolidation engineering performance in accordance with demand, priority adopts a certain proportion of the energy-saving benefits of furnace slag and fly ash cement replacement materials to reduce the cement production process carbon emissions and energy consumption, as the improvement of the energy saving reducing carbon continue in the future to promote the agricultural rezoning directions and reference.