標題: 農業區排水模式之適用性研究

關鍵字: 農業區;Agricultural areas;平地水筒模式;SOBEK模式;Diffusive tank model;SOBEK model

摘要:

農業區多位於低平地地區且異於一般高地及都市區域,尤其是農業區中的水田區域,對降雨而言因具有良好的貯蓄機能,因此在排水上對於區域排水有很好的洪峰減緩、延遲洪峰等效果,目前,除平地水筒模式外,專門針對低平地農業區域之淹排水模式及相關議題之研究較略少見,有鑑於此,本研究將採用現今慣用之流量推估SOBEK模式,針對農業區域進行排水分析模擬,充份模擬水田、旱田、村落等不同土地利用地目,並藉由常應用於農業區排水模擬之平地水筒模式與SOBEK模式相互評析,進而探討其模式應用於農業區之適用性。

本研究對象區域為鹿寮大排試驗區及大寮排水集水區,兩試驗區當時稻作比例皆為八成以上,可視為水田示範區。以本研究室於現地所蒐集到之實測水文資料進行平地水筒模式及SOBEK模式的檢定及驗證。在SOBEK模式中以曼寧糙度取代傳統土地利用糙度Kn值之假設,探討其對於整體模擬結果影響,並與常應用於農業區模擬之平地水筒模式相互比較,評析模式應用於農業區之適用性。

由模擬結果可知,平地水筒模式於受迴水影響之降雨事件中,其模擬結果與實測值相符;SOBEK模式單獨針對農業區則無法反映出受迴水影響之水位歷程,適用性不佳。SOBEK模式若以曼寧糙度取代土地利用糙度Kn值進行模擬,其結果顯示洪峰有上升的趨勢,而以傳統土地利用Kn值進行模擬,其整體水位較有低估之情形。

Agricultural areas were located in low-lying land and upland areas, and different from most urban areas, especially in the agricultural area of paddy field area, due to rainfall in terms of performance with good storage build,therefore, on the drainage area for good drainage flood mitigation, delay effects such as peak. Currently, in addition to Diffusive tank model, Specifically for the low-lying area flooded agricultural land drainage patterns and study of issues related to rare compared to slightly. In view of this,in this study, the flow will be used to estimate the current dominant model SOBEK, for analysis of simulated agricultural drainage area,fully simulated paddy field, dry land, villages and other places of different land use projects, and often used in agricultural areas through simulated of Diffusive tank model and drum patterns among a comment SOBEK.

The study area is Luliao big row test area and drainage catchments Daliao. two test area are more than 80% of the percentage of rice, demonstration area of paddy fields can be regarded as. In our laboratory collected in situ measured hydrological data to the Diffusive tank model and model verification and validation SOBEK, in SOBEK model with Manning roughness replace traditional land use assumptions roughness value of Kn, explore its impact on the overall simulation results, often used in agricultural areas with simulated Diffusive tank model intercomparison, Analysis of the applicability of model used in agricultural area.