標題: 高性能混凝土梁使用高拉力剪力筋後之延展性探討

關鍵字: High Performance Concrete Beams;高性能混凝土梁;High Strength Reinforcement;Ductility;延展性;高拉力剪力筋;延展性

摘要:

本研究主要在探討使用高拉力剪力筋之高性能混凝土梁受靜態載重作用下之撓曲行為。試驗共製作二十一支梁試體,其中七支為普通混凝土梁,另十四支為高性能混凝土梁。試體尺寸為240mm×360mm×3500mm。探討之變數包括混凝土強度、軸向鋼筋量、橫向鋼筋量、橫向筋強度等,期望對高性能混凝土梁使用高拉力剪力筋後之撓曲強度與延展性有所了解。試驗結果可歸納如下:

1. 高性能混凝土梁與普通混凝土梁之極限撓曲強度無明顯差異,且皆比ACI規範預估值高。

2. 拉力筋量為梁撓曲強度之主要影響因素,提高拉力筋量可提高混凝土梁之撓曲強度但其延展性卻會下降。增加壓力筋量、混凝土強度對梁之撓曲強度之助益不如拉力筋量明顯,但皆可增加梁之延展性。於低拉力筋量( )時,高性能混凝土梁之延展性較普通混凝土梁佳。

3. 試驗結果顯示,可以採用 以探討圍束效應對梁之延展性影響。箍筋之 愈高,梁之延展性愈佳。

4. 高性能混凝土梁之裂縫控制較普通混凝土梁佳。梁使用高拉力剪力筋對撓曲裂縫之控制,並不比使用傳統剪力筋差。

The purpose fo this study is to investigate the flexural behavior of high performance concrete beams with high strength shear reinforcement under static load. A total of twenty-one beam specimens were made in this study, seven were normal concrete beams and the rest were high performance concrete beams. The size of specimens was 240 mm 360 mm 3500 mm .The parameters included concrete strength, amount of longitudinal steel, amount of shear reinforcement and strength of transerverse reinforcement. The following conclusions can be made from the test results.

1. High performance concrete beams and normal concrete beams have similar strengths. The ultimate strengths predicted by ACI code are conservative .

2. Increase of tension reinforcement will increase the strength but decrease the ductility of the beams. Increase of the compression reinforcement and concrete strength will increase the ductility of the beams more effectively than the strength of the beams. When is less than , high performance concrete beams show better ductility than normal concrete beams.

3. Effect of confinement on ductility can be represented by . Increase of of shear reinforcement will increase the ductility.

4. High performance concrete beams have better crack control over normal concrete beams. Beams with high strength shear reinforcement exhibit the same crack control ability as normal concrete beams.