標題: 台中地區管推進工程卵礫石層與管線互制行為之分析研究

關鍵字: gravel;卵礫石;pipejacking;finite element;管推進工程;三維有限元素

摘要:

台中地區隨都市之發展而有大量之管線(污水、自來水、電力、電信等)之興建。明挖施工成本低但對社會及交通的衝擊很大,漸漸地在一些特殊狀況(如穿越溪流、鐵路及重要道路時),有採用非明挖之推進工法,其成本較高但對社會及交通的影響較小。台中地區位在卵礫石地層上,卵礫石之工程特性對地下開挖相當重要,非明挖施工在本區乃處於探索之階段。

本研究針對台中地區之推進工程,進行分析研究。根據前人對卵礫石工程特性之研究,對卵礫石之應力應變關係採Extended Drucker-Prager models (亦是一種完全彈塑性elasto perfectly模式),並由大型三軸實驗根據不同圍壓下之軸差應力決定其適合卵礫石之破壞準則,經ABAQUS程式三維分析其不同深度下之地表沉陷可得與Peck等人推估之沉陷量比較有相同合理之結果。此外,並發現其埋管深度愈深地表沉陷範圍愈大,最大沉陷量愈小的結果有相同的趨勢,故深度較淺者需注意地表的差異沉陷量對鄰近建物所造成的影響。

而推進時之土體應力釋放與千斤頂壓力均會對管材產生擠壓甚或產生破壞,嚴重影響工程之進行,因此實有必要針對土體與管材其互制行為進行探討。故本研究對推進過程中管材與卵礫石層間的互制行為進行定性與定量之分析,分析結果發現淺層推進影響管材行為的重點應擺在千斤頂挺進時之壓力施加及地表負載,其均可能造成不同形式的管材破壞狀況;在定量分析上,知台中地區深度3.7m,管材為混凝土管,靜止土壓力系數為0.25之管壁應力的收斂長度約為14m,與一般砂土監測結果18m比較屬一相當合理之範圍。

Constructing or renewing service pipelines is one of the major construction works during development of an urban area. Traditional trench excavating method has advantages, such as easy working and low cost, etc., however, it has large impact on not only the environment but also the traffic. Also, it does not suitable for the conditions with permanent surface facilities. Therefore, trenchless construction methods were developed and applied to avoid those difficulties. The surface formations of Taichung area, besides a 5 meter thick soil, consists of a gravel formations thicker than 50 meters. As the quartz-sandstone gravel is very hard and difficult to break, the most common excavation methods are non-mechanical and semi-mechanical methods. In recent years, due to the rapid development of the city, there are more and more trenchless pipejacking constructions. The objective of the study is focused on the pipejacking construction in gravel formations. The finite element software ABAQUS was used to simulate the behavior of underground excavation in the gravel formations.

In the three-dimensional pipejacking simulation, the extended Drucker-Prager models are adopted. We analyzed the behavior of the gravel formations in the process of pipejacking construction and compare the numerical results with the in-situ subsidence surveying results.